More

Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Sheffield Plate 2021 Round 1

Tuesday 22nd June 2021, Black Tees, Hallamshire

(95% handicap allowance)

Download Away Letter View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsGross [click for Nett]x
1st George Mason(-3)
Wath
71
1st George Cordall(-2)
Worksop
71
1st George Ash(-3)
Hallowes Golf Club
71
4th Luke Palmowski(-5)
Hickleton
72
5th Jack WHALEY(-3)
Rotherham Golf Club
73
5th George Robson(-2)
Fulford
73
5th Oliver Smith(-2)
Sickleholme Golf Club
73
5th Peter Finch(-2)
Ashton-in-Makerfield
73
9th Andrew Oates(1)
Hallamshire
74
9th Charlie Daughtrey(-3)
Rotherham Golf Club
74
9th Daniel Thomas(-1)
Ilkley Golf Club
74
9th Luca Houlgate(-1)
Waterfront
74
9th Jordan Clements(-3)
Northcliffe
74
14th Gavin Nesbit(-1)
Boldon
75
14th Julian Wood(-3)
Hallamshire
75
14th Lee Hopwood(-2)
Hickleton
75
14th Tom Sadowski(0)
Hallamshire
75
14th Freddie Parlby(-1)
Hallowes Golf Club
75
19th Lewis Harrison(-2)
Birley Wood
76
19th TIM BRIND(-3)
Abbeydale
76
19th Brenden Mullins(0)
Wheatley
76
22nd Richard Wheatley(-4)
Bradford
77
22nd Jamie Dunion(1)
Garforth Golf Club
77
22nd Ryan Gill(2)
Wath
77
22nd Jamie Harrison(1)
Rotherham Golf Club
77
22nd Michael Verity(2)
Burnham Beeches Golf Club
77
22nd Daniel Hayes(0)
Bramhall
77
28th Makenzie Tomlinson(0)
Serlby Park
78
28th Ben Postlethwaite(0)
Silkstone Golf Club
78
28th Dominic Howell(1)
Wath
78
28th Richard Bee(0)
Rotherham Golf Club
78
32nd Scott Richardson(-2)
Leeds
79
32nd Lee Rose(1)
Hillsborough
79
32nd ANTHONY INMAN(2)
Worksop
79
32nd Joshua Morley(0)
Hallowes Golf Club
79
32nd Benjamin Thomas Smith(-2)
Worksop
79
37th Ben Marro(0)
Worksop
80
37th Marcus Brigham(-1)
Malton & Norton
80
37th Nyle Challinor(-3)
Sitwell Park
80
37th David Hurt(1)
College Pines
80
41st James Gregg(1)
Abbeydale
81
41st Oliver Rubenstein(-4)
81
41st Nathan Ali(-1)
Cookridge Hall
81
41st Robert Winslow(2)
Waltham Windmill
81
41st James Millington(1)
Hallowes Golf Club
81
46th Tom Chapman(0)
Garforth Golf Club
82
47th Mark Andrew Bennett(1)
Hickleton
83
48th Tom Stanley(-1)
Wath
84
49th Kyle Johnson-Rolfe(2)
Doncaster
85
49th Ashley Johnson(0)
Dewsbury District
85
51st Marco Cuartero(0)
Waterfront
86
51st Lewis Adderley-Foster(-1)
Hickleton
86
53rd Sam Ford(1)
Wath
89
54th Stephen Hall(-1)
Owston Hall
90
55th Nathan Bradey(0)
Wheatley
NR
55th Matthew Guest(0)
Silkstone
NR
55th Jacob Kirkham(0)
Waltham Windmill
NR
58th Jim Tasker(-1)
Hallamshire
DQSigned for wrong score
58th Tom Little(-2)
Hickleton
DQSigned for wrong score


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.