More

Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Tee Up Trophy 2016

This Trophy which was presented by Sheffield Newspaper Ltd, will be awarded annually to the Sheffield Amateur Golfer who has accumulated most "Points" in the competitions, matches and other events organised by the Union.

Player PlayedTotal Points
1stLewis Hollingworth Rotherham Golf Club838
2ndNeil Stones Wheatley837
3rdNick Poppleton Wath Golf Club835
4thRichard Hanson Lindrick432
5thBen Brewster Wheatley Golf Club830
6thTIM BRIND Abbeydale930
7thJordan Perry Rotherham Golf Club722
8thAlex Fitzpatrick Hallamshire Golf Club421
9thNathan Fell Lindrick819
10th =Charlie Daughtrey Rotherham Golf Club418
10th =Matt Evans Woolley Park418
12thScott Clegg Crookhill Park317
13thSamuel R Rook 216
14thJamie Harrison Rotherham Golf Club816
15thDominic Moon Bedale514
16thGary Fullwood Wath614
17thSean Needham Lindrick313
18thBailey Gill PRO Lindrick Golf Club413
19thAaron Nairn Sandhill Golf Club312
20th =Sam Bairstow Hallowes Golf Club110
20th =Jamie Shepherd Hallamshire110
22ndAdam Denton Hillsborough Golf Club19
23rdMick McGuinness Phoenix39
24thJoshua Morton Huddersfield Golf Club18
25thKeir L Stockdale PRO Lindrick Golf Club28
26thRichard G Hodgkinson Lindrick48
27th =Robert Wardle Selby Golf Club17
27th =Jim Tasker Hallamshire17
29thOliver J Smith Sickleholme27
30thJoshua Wright Abbeydale26
31st =George Heath Wakefield Golf Club15
31st =Steve Brennan Wheatley Golf Club15
31st =david wright Hallowes Golf Club15
31st =Tom Sadowski Hallamshire15
31st =philip dooley Hillsborough15
36thJohn Jarman Hallowes Golf Club24
37thJosh Davies Wath13
38thJack Wilson Hallowes Golf Club23
39th =Dean Longden Rotherham Golf Club12
39th =Joel Cartlidge Wheatley Golf Club12
39th =Ian Clarke Lindrick12
42nd =Michael Verity Burnham Beeches10
42nd =A Fletcher Maxstoke Park Golf Club10
42nd =Ashley Johnson Dewsbury District Golf Club10
42nd =Ben Bailey Wynyard Golf Club10
42nd =Benjamin Gill Northcliffe Golf Club10
42nd =Clifford Barrett Woolley Park Golf Club10
42nd =Dave Hemsworth Worksop Golf Club10
42nd =Daz Walton Wakefield Golf Club10
42nd =Edward Battye Woodsome Hall Golf Club10
42nd =Fergus Barron Dewsbury District Golf Club10
42nd =Ian Menzies Wilmslow Golf Club10
42nd =Jake Hamilton Huddersfield Golf Club10
42nd =James Halford Cottingham Golf Club10
42nd =James Matthews Coxmoor Golf Club10
42nd =Jez Howarth Moortown Golf Club10
42nd =Jordan Bunt Howley Hall Golf Club10
42nd =Josh Shaw Sitwell Park Golf Club10
42nd =Luke Fillingham Hallamshire Golf Club10
42nd =Luke Palmowski PRO Hickleton Golf Club10
42nd =Mike Whitehead Sitwell Park Golf Club10
42nd =Oliver Tasker South Bradford Golf Club10
42nd =Russell Payne College Pines Golf Club10
42nd =Tom Slattery PRO Bondhay Golf & Country Club10
42nd =Kieron Spencer-Chaplin Kenwick Park10
42nd =teejay white Sitwell Park10
42nd =Alex Hellewell 10
42nd =Lewis Hackett 10
42nd =M East 10
42nd =Nick King 10
42nd =Ross Waterhouse 10
42nd =Simon Toplis 10
42nd =Thomas Guttridge 10
42nd =Will Webster 10
42nd =Brian Murphy Abbeydale10
42nd =Jack Leversidge Abbeydale10
42nd =Jamie Jnr Booth Beauchief10
42nd =Daniel Mould Doncaster10
42nd =Barclay Brown Hallamshire10
42nd =Julian Wood Hallamshire10
42nd =Tom Naylor Hallamshire10
42nd =Chris Arrand Hickleton10
42nd =Lee Hopwood Hickleton10
42nd =Andrew Finney Stocksbridge10

Competitions Included

SHEFFIELD PLATE 2016 (Tuesday 21st June 2016)



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.