More

Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Peter Cowen Strokeplay Championship 2019

Friday 1st November 2019, White & Red Tees, Doncaster

BEST GROSS:                                                                                                     BEST NET: 

CHAMPION: Jack Whaley 68                                                        1ST: Grace Lambert 62

RUNNER-UP:  Lucas Martin 71 (BB9)                                            RUNNER-UP: Matthew Dalton 64

3RD: James Millington 71                                                              3RD: Jacob Wood 65 (BB9)

LONGEST DRIVE (18TH):  Jack Whaley

NEAREST PIN (6th):  Alfie Dacey

View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsNett [click for Gross] 
1st Grace Lambert(17)
Hessle Golf Club
62
2nd Matthew Dalton(18)
Dore & Totley Golf Club
64
3rd Jacob Wood(10)
Renishaw Park Golf Club
65
4th Quinn Tinkler(8)
Breadsall Priory GC
65
5th Charlie Bray(30)
Normanton Golf Club
66
6th Max Hollinghurst(20)
Leeds Golf Centre
66
7th Kyle Johnson-Rolfe(9)
Doncaster Golf Club
66
8th William Smith(8)
Worksop Golf Club
66
9th Matthew Edwards(12)
Chevin Golf Club
67
10th Lucas Martin(4)
Sandhill Golf Club
67
11th Ethan Dennett(16)
Doncaster Golf Club
67
12th Jack Whaley(1)
Rotherham Golf Club
67
13th Alex Chan kingswood(13)
Bondhay Golf & Country Club
67
14th James Robertson(8)
Huddersfield Golf Club
68
15th Sam Fry(3)
Doncaster Golf Club
69
16th James Millington(2)
Hallowes Golf Club
69
17th Ellie Parker(10)
Doncaster Golf Club
70
18th Marco Cuartero(5)
Phoenix Golf Club
71
19th Daniel Credland(38)
Wheatley Golf Club
71
20th Aiden Silman(6)
Wheatley Golf Club
72
21st Andrea Pasuram(7)
None
72
22nd George Ash(0)
Hallowes Golf Club
73
23rd Aiden Cuartero(20)
Phoenix Golf Club
73
24th Bradley Smith(5)
Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club
73
25th Harry Saville(6)
Wakefield Golf Club
74
26th Josh Soons(13)
Woodhall Spa Golf Club
74
27th Kazzia Fox (7)
Gainsborough Golf Club
75
28th Jacob Kenworthy(11)
Chatsworth Golf Club
75
29th Jamie Skinner(14)
Middlesbrough Golf Club
76
30th Alfie Dacey(24)
Ganton Golf Club
77
31st Jack Greaves(9)
Dore & Totley Golf Club
77
32nd Ben Peacock(21)
Malton & Norton Golf Club
78
33rd Aaron England(23)
Normanton Golf Club
80
34th Louie Fisher(13)
Hallowes Golf Club
82
35th Erin Clarke(32)
Sitwell Park Golf Club
88


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.