Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Tee Up Trophy 2017

This Trophy, which was presented by Sheffield Newspapers Limited, will be awarded annually to the Sheffield Amateur Golfer who has accumulated most 'Points' in the competitions, matches and other events organised by the Union. For points details see Individual Competitions Rules and Regulations.

Player PlayedTotal Points
1stTim Brind Abbeydale Golf Club1147
2ndMatt Evans Phoenix Golf Club934
3rdSam Bairstow Hallowes Golf Club629
4thIan Clarke Lindrick Golf Club329
5thSamuel R Rook Lindrick Golf Club929
6thSean Needham Lindrick Golf Club328
7thNick Poppleton Wath Golf Club628
8thLuke Palmowski Hickleton Golf Club527
9thMick McGuinness Phoenix Golf Club419
10thNeil Stones Wheatley Golf Club619
11thJamie Harrison Rotherham Golf Club618
12thJack Leversidge Abbeydale Golf Club417
13thBen Sardo Moor Allerton Golf Club115
14thStefan Priest Hallowes Golf Club215
15thDominic Moon Rotherham Golf Club615
16thJames Gregg Abbeydale Golf Club413
17thLewis Hollingworth Rotherham Golf Club713
18thBen Firth Leeds Golf Centre110
19thKeir L Stockdale Worksop Golf Club39
20thBrandon Perry Phoenix Golf Club28
21st =Charlie Daughtrey Rotherham Golf Club48
21st =Nathan Fell Lindrick Golf Club48
23rd =Jacob Danks Rother Valley Golf Club17
23rd =Joshua Morton Huddersfield Golf Club17
25thDean Longden Phoenix Golf Club27
26thJordan Perry Phoenix Golf Club57
27th =Dave Briggs Renishaw Park Golf Club16
27th =Jim Tasker Hallamshire Golf Club16
29thGary Fullwood Wath Golf Club36
30thRichard G Hodgkinson Lindrick Golf Club56
31st =Barry Downing Hallamshire Golf Club15
31st =Peter Daughtrey Rotherham Golf Club15
33rdBailey Gill Lindrick Golf Club25
34thNikki George Doncaster Golf Club14
35thRichard Bee Sitwell Park Golf Club24
36thLee Hopwood Hickleton Golf Club34
37thJack Wilson Hallowes Golf Club23
38thJosh Shaw Wath Golf Club33
39th =Conor Clarke Wheatley Golf Club12
39th =Oliver Smith Sickleholme Golf Club12
41stJoel Cartlidge Wheatley Golf Club22
42ndLouie Hinchliffe Hallamshire Golf Club32
43rd =David Hadwick Grange Park Golf Club (Yorkshire)10
43rd =Andrew Finney Stocksbridge & District Golf Club10
43rd =Andrew Robinson Hillsborough Golf Club10
43rd =Ashley Johnson Dewsbury District Golf Club10
43rd =Carl McGuinness Phoenix Golf Club10
43rd =Daniel Hartley Dewsbury District Golf Club10
43rd =Darren Elliott Woodbridge Golf Club10
43rd =Dave Hemsworth Worksop Golf Club10
43rd =Fergus Barron Dewsbury District Golf Club10
43rd =George Mason Wath Golf Club10
43rd =George Taylor Sitwell Park Golf Club10
43rd =Jack Wright Silkstone Golf Club10
43rd =James Butterworth Harewood Downs Golf Club10
43rd =James Lingard Rothbury Golf Club10
43rd =Jamie Gibson Silkstone Golf Club10
43rd =Jamie Wilson Wheatley Golf Club10
43rd =Josh Conlan Abbeydale Golf Club10
43rd =Josh Cailey-Booth Wheatley Golf Club10
43rd =Joshua Wright Abbeydale Golf Club10
43rd =Joshua Berry Doncaster Golf Club10
43rd =Julian Wood Hallamshire Golf Club10
43rd =Kieron Spencer-Chaplin Kenwick Park Golf Club10
43rd =L Bisatt Stocksbridge & District Golf Club10
43rd =M East Moortown Golf Club10
43rd =Malcolm Gregg Hallamshire Golf Club10
43rd =Michael Hay Hunley Hall Golf Club10
43rd =Michael Verity Burnham Beeches Golf Club10
43rd =Nathan T Muffett Phoenix Golf Club10
43rd =Nathan Rogers Tankersley Park Golf Club10
43rd =Nick King Hallamshire Golf Club10
43rd =O H Lea Kenwick Park Golf Club10
43rd =Paul Bentley Dore & Totley Golf Club10
43rd =Phil Dooley Hillsborough Golf Club10
43rd =Richard Oades Abbeydale Golf Club10
43rd =Rob Drage Hallamshire Golf Club10
43rd =Ryan Gill Wath Golf Club10
43rd =S Millington Cleveland Golf Club10
43rd =Sam Nuttall Lees Hall Golf Club10
43rd =T Gray Moortown Golf Club10
43rd =Thomas Guttridge Sandhill Golf Club10
43rd =Tom Slattery Sitwell Park Golf Club10
43rd =Tom Bradley Hallamshire Golf Club10
43rd =Tom Sadowski Hallamshire Golf Club10
43rd =Tom Keating Sandhill Golf Club10
43rd =Will Painter Kedleston Park Golf Club10
43rd =Will Webster Cottingham Golf Club10
43rd =Ross Waterhouse 10
90th =George Nicholson Silkstone Golf Club20
90th =J Thompson Sickleholme Golf Club20
90th =John Jarman Hallowes Golf Club20
90th =Michael Sowerby JNR Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club20
90th =Richard Hanson Renishaw Park Golf Club20

Competitions Included

SHEFFIELD PLATE 2017 (Tuesday 20th June 2017)
Strokeplay Championship (Sunday 27th August 2017)



Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.