More

Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Tee Up Trophy 2018

This Trophy, which was presented by Sheffield Newspapers Limited, will be awarded annually to the Sheffield Amateur Golfer who has accumulated most 'Points' in the competitions, matches and other events organised by the Union. For points details see Individual Competitions Rules and Regulations.

Player PlayedTotal Points
1stJim Tasker Hallamshire Golf Club1249
2ndOliver Smith Sickleholme Golf Club729
3rdAndrew Robinson Hillsborough Golf Club426
4thSam Bairstow Hallowes Golf Club524
5thNathan Fell Lindrick Golf Club722
6thNick King Hallamshire Golf Club822
7thTim Brind Abbeydale Golf Club521
8thNeil Stones Wheatley Golf Club820
9thJack Wilson Hallowes Golf Club517
10thLuke Palmowski Hickleton Golf Club617
11thJohn Jarman Hallowes Golf Club316
12thLewis Hollingworth Rotherham Golf Club516
13thJulian Wood Hallamshire Golf Club215
14thJon Berrisford Grange Park Golf Club (Yorkshire)315
15thGeorge Taylor Sitwell Park Golf Club212
16thJamie Harrison Rotherham Golf Club512
17th =Dean Longden Phoenix Golf Club311
17th =Sean Needham Lindrick Golf Club311
19thBen Sardo Moor Allerton Golf Club110
20thRichard G Hodgkinson Lindrick Golf Club410
21stBrandon Perry Phoenix Golf Club510
22ndRobert Wragg Hallowes Golf Club29
23rdConor Clarke Wheatley Golf Club39
24thOliver Sullivan Phoenix Golf Club49
25thMick McGuinness Phoenix Golf Club18
26thMike Whitehead Sitwell Park Golf Club28
27thMichael Hay Middlesbrough Golf Club16
28th =Charlie Daughtrey Rotherham Golf Club46
28th =Dominic Moon Rotherham Golf Club46
30thJacob Danks Rother Valley Golf Club15
31stLouie Hinchliffe Lindrick Golf Club25
32nd =Luke Robinson Hornsea Golf Club14
32nd =Michael Sowerby Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club14
32nd =Reece Samson Worksop Golf Club14
32nd =Samuel R Rook Lindrick Golf Club14
36th =Gary Fullwood Wath Golf Club34
36th =Jack Leversidge Abbeydale Golf Club34
36th =Michael- Sowerby Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club34
39thPhilip Tomkinson Otley Golf Club13
40th =Joshua Berry Doncaster Golf Club23
40th =Mark Woodall Wheatley Golf Club23
42nd =Callum Macfie Lindrick Golf Club12
42nd =Daniel Thomas Shipley Golf Club12
42nd =John Little Hickleton Golf Club12
45thGarry Curtis Hillsborough Golf Club22
46th =Jordan Perry Phoenix Golf Club11
46th =N Allen Doncaster Golf Club11
48th =David Hadwick Grange Park Golf Club (Yorkshire)10
48th =Dean Dunkerley Grange Park Golf Club (Yorkshire)10
48th =Ben Firth Leeds Golf Centre10
48th =Alex McHugh Mullion Golf Club10
48th =Barry Hurst Silkstone Golf Club10
48th =Brenden Mullins Bawtry Golf Club10
48th =Callum Cole Needham Wheatley Golf Club10
48th =Chris Arrand Hickleton Golf Club10
48th =Chris Lone Pike Hills Golf Club10
48th =Craig Scott Hallamshire Golf Club10
48th =Dave Hemsworth Worksop Golf Club10
48th =David Gary Benford Bondhay Golf & Country Club10
48th =Edward Battye Woodsome Hall Golf Club10
48th =Fergus Barron Dewsbury District Golf Club10
48th =Graeme Booth Formby Hall Golf Club10
48th =Iain Melville Lindrick Golf Club10
48th =Ian Clarke Lindrick Golf Club10
48th =J Blackburn Worksop Golf Club10
48th =Jack Wright Silkstone Golf Club10
48th =James Gregg Abbeydale Golf Club10
48th =Jamie Shepherd Hallamshire Golf Club10
48th =Josh Pratt Silkstone Golf Club10
48th =Joshua Morton Huddersfield Golf Club10
48th =Joshua McAspurn Meltham Golf Club10
48th =Kevin J Parkes Lindrick Golf Club10
48th =Kieron Spencer-Chaplin Kenwick Park Golf Club10
48th =Lee Hopwood Hickleton Golf Club10
48th =Lewis Harrison Birley Wood Golf Club10
48th =M East Moortown Golf Club10
48th =Marcus Brigham Malton & Norton Golf Club10
48th =Matthew Paul Gibson Hillsborough Golf Club10
48th =Michael Jonas Hillsborough Golf Club10
48th =Michael Verity Burnham Beeches Golf Club10
48th =Oliver Tasker Cleckheaton & District Golf Club10
48th =Oliver Lea Kenwick Park Golf Club10
48th =Paul Bentley Dore & Totley Golf Club10
48th =Phil Dooley Hillsborough Golf Club10
48th =Phillip Jonas Hillsborough Golf Club10
48th =Sam Nuttall Lees Hall Golf Club10
48th =Shaun Tarplett Hillsborough Golf Club10
48th =Stefan Priest Hallowes Golf Club10
48th =Thomas Collings Wortley Golf Club10
48th =Thomas Keating Sandhill Golf Club10
48th =Thomas Guttridge Sandhill Golf Club10
48th =Thomas Anderson Gainsborough Golf Club10
48th =Tom Sadowski Hallamshire Golf Club10
48th =Tom North Howley Hall Golf Club10
48th =William Bradley Otley Golf Club10
48th =lewis Adderley-Foster Hickleton Golf Club10
97th =Alix Locke Silkstone Golf Club20
97th =Bradley Calvert Dore & Totley Golf Club20
97th =George Mason Wath Golf Club20
97th =Josh Cailey-Booth Wheatley Golf Club20
97th =Richard Clark Wheatley Golf Club20
97th =Ryan Gill Wath Golf Club20

Competitions Included

SHEFFIELD PLATE 2018 (Tuesday 19th June 2018)
Strokeplay Championship 2018 (Sunday 26th August 2018)



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.