More

Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Junior Boys Match-Play 2022


Hide Completed Rounds Show Completed Rounds View Rules

Semi-Final & Final held at Lindrick GC on Sunday 18th Sept.

Note:

Top name is the home player:

The winner is responsible for informing the SUGC Secretary (mobile 07786727259) of the result immediately after the match has been played.


Page will refresh results automatically for one hour

1st Round
To be played by Tue 28th Jun  
More info
2nd Round
To be played by Tue 26th Jul  
More info
Quarter Final
To be played by Tue 23rd Aug  
More info
Semi-Final
To be played by Sun 18th Sep  
More info
Final
To be played by Sun 18th Sep  
More info
Winner
Brandon Swords                                                                                                                              
Luke SCHMIDT                                                                                                     
Luke SCHMIDT                                                                                                     
                                                                            
Ethan Clark                                                                            
                                                                           
NATHAN BUSH                                                                             
                                                    
William Smith                                                    
William Smith                                                   
Aiden Silman                                                   
                                                   
Joel Johnson                                                    
                                                   
Kenna Liversidge                                                     
                            
George Cooper                            
George Cooper                           
Bye                          
 Louis Salkeld                          
Louis Salkeld                          
Louis Salkeld                          
Bye                          
                           
Isaac Marks                            
Isaac Marks                           
Bye                          
                           
Jack Aldridge                            
Jack Aldridge                            
Bye                            
    
Ethan Dennett     
Ethan Dennett    
Bye   
   
Dylan Graveling   
Dylan Graveling   
Bye   
   
Finlay Nichols   
Finlay Nichols  
Bye 
  
Jonty Butcher   
Jonty Butcher   
Bye   
    
Ashton Rollitt     
Ashton Rollitt    
Bye   
   
Jude Nichols   
Jude Nichols   
Bye   
    
George Blaydes     
George Blaydes    
Bye   
 Max Shaw    
Max Shaw     
Max Shaw     
Bye     


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.