Sheffield Unionof Golf Clubs
Monday 22nd April 2024
First YIDU match of the season goes our way.
Read More...
January | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday | 1st | |||||||
April | ||||||||
Wednesday | 13th | 09:30 - 10:50 | PCGA Danny Willett Trophy 2022 | Lindrick | ||||
May | ||||||||
Sunday | 1st | JUN. TEAM CHAMP. 2022 | Hickleton | |||||
12:30 - 14:10 | Junior Team Championship INV 2022 | Hickleton | ||||||
Wednesday | 4th | Hallowes Match at home to Rotherham (Division 1) | Hallowes | |||||
Thursday | 26th | 08:30 - 13:30 | SUMA 1 2022 | Doncaster Town Moor | ||||
Sunday | 29th | 12:30 - 14:00 | Champion of Champions 2022 | Hallamshire | ||||
14:10 - 14:50 | Junior Champion of Champions 2022 | Hallamshire | ||||||
June | ||||||||
Wednesday | 1st | Junior Boys Match-Play 2022 Knockout Begins | ||||||
Friday | 3rd | 10:00 - 11:30 | PCGA RLP Trophy 2022 | Rotherham | ||||
Sunday | 5th | TEAM CHAMP QUALIFIER (TEAMS)2022 | Lees Hall | |||||
08:00 - 10:50 | Team Champ Qualifier IND 2022 | Lees Hall | ||||||
Wednesday | 8th | Hallowes Match at home to Wheatley (Division 1) | Hallowes | |||||
Thursday | 16th | 08:20 - 13:50 | SUMA 2 2022 | Silkstone | ||||
Sunday | 19th | 2nd TEAMS COMPETITION 2022 | Renishaw Park | |||||
08:00 - 12:20 | Second Teams Competition IND 2022 | Renishaw Park | ||||||
Tuesday | 21st | 07:30 - 10:40 | Sheffield Plate 2022 | Hallamshire | ||||
July | ||||||||
Sunday | 3rd | TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL (TEAM) 2022 | Hickleton | |||||
08:00 - 11:50 | Team Championship Final (individual) 2022 | Hickleton | ||||||
Tuesday | 5th | 08:00 - 14:30 | SUMA 3 2022 | Wheatley | ||||
Thursday | 14th | 08:00 - 10:20 | Turner Shield 2022 | Beauchief | ||||
Thursday | 21st | 08:00 - 14:10 | SUMA 4 2022 | Tankersley Park | ||||
Sunday | 24th | 08:00 - 09:20 | Mid Amateur Championship 2022 | Phoenix | ||||
08:00 - 08:20 | Seniors and Veterans Championship 2022 | Phoenix | ||||||
09:10 - 09:10 | Seniors and Veterans Championship 2022 (cont.) | Phoenix | ||||||
09:40 - 11:40 | Seniors and Veterans Championship 2022 (cont.) | Phoenix | ||||||
August | ||||||||
Friday | 5th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Sheffield Open 2022 | Abbeydale | ||||
Thursday | 11th | 08:00 - 08:00 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD1 | Rotherham | ||||
08:05 - 08:05 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
08:10 - 08:10 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
08:15 - 08:15 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
08:20 - 08:20 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
08:25 - 08:25 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
08:30 - 08:30 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
08:35 - 08:35 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
08:40 - 08:40 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
08:45 - 08:45 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
08:50 - 08:50 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
08:55 - 08:55 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
09:00 - 09:00 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
09:05 - 09:05 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
09:10 - 09:10 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
09:15 - 09:15 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
09:20 - 09:20 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
09:25 - 09:25 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
09:30 - 09:30 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
09:35 - 09:35 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
09:40 - 09:40 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
09:45 - 09:45 | The Lee Westwood Trophy | Rotherham | ||||||
13:05 - 13:05 | The Lee Westwood Trophy | Rotherham | ||||||
13:10 - 13:10 | The Lee Westwood Trophy | Rotherham | ||||||
13:25 - 13:25 | The Lee Westwood Trophy | Rotherham | ||||||
13:30 - 13:30 | The Lee Westwood Trophy | Rotherham | ||||||
13:45 - 13:45 | The Lee Westwood Trophy | Rotherham | ||||||
13:50 - 13:50 | The Lee Westwood Trophy | Rotherham | ||||||
14:05 - 14:05 | The Lee Westwood Trophy | Rotherham | ||||||
14:10 - 14:10 | The Lee Westwood Trophy | Rotherham | ||||||
14:25 - 14:25 | The Lee Westwood Trophy | Rotherham | ||||||
14:30 - 14:30 | The Lee Westwood Trophy | Rotherham | ||||||
14:45 - 14:45 | The Lee Westwood Trophy RD2 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
Sunday | 14th | 08:00 - 09:40 | Stroke Play Championship 2022 | Dore & Totley | ||||
10:10 - 12:50 | Stableford 6 to 25 Hcp Competition 2022 | Dore & Totley | ||||||
Tuesday | 16th | 10:00 - 10:30 | PCGA Rosehill Press Salver 2022 | Hallamshire | ||||
Wednesday | 17th | 08:00 - 14:30 | SUMA 5 2022 | Hillsborough | ||||
Thursday | 25th | 08:10 - 14:10 | SUMA 6 2022 | Wath | ||||
Sunday | 28th | Sheffield Amateur Championship 2022 Knockout Begins | Waterfront | |||||
September | ||||||||
Saturday | 3rd | 08:00 - 11:00 | Queen's Jubilee Trophy 2022 | Grange Park Golf Club (Yorkshire) | ||||
Thursday | 8th | 08:40 - 13:50 | SUMA 7 2022 | Styrrup Hall | ||||
Sunday | 11th | YIDU TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP | Rotherham | |||||
08:00 - 08:00 | YIDU Team Championship Round 1 | Rotherham | ||||||
08:05 - 08:05 | YIDU Team Championship Round 1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
08:10 - 08:10 | YIDU Team Championship Round 1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
08:15 - 08:15 | YIDU Team Championship Round 1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
08:20 - 08:20 | YIDU Team Championship Round 1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
08:25 - 08:25 | YIDU Team Championship Round 1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
08:30 - 08:30 | YIDU Team Championship Round 1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
08:35 - 08:35 | YIDU Team Championship Round 1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
08:40 - 08:40 | YIDU Team Championship Round 1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
08:45 - 08:45 | YIDU Team Championship Round 1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
08:50 - 08:50 | YIDU Team Championship Round 1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
08:55 - 08:55 | YIDU Team Championship Round 1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
09:00 - 09:00 | YIDU Team Championship Round 1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
09:05 - 09:05 | YIDU Team Championship Round 1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
09:10 - 09:10 | YIDU Team Championship Round 1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
09:15 - 09:15 | YIDU Team Championship Round 1 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
13:05 - 13:05 | YIDU Team Championship Multi-RD | Rotherham | ||||||
13:10 - 13:10 | YIDU Team Championship Multi-RD | Rotherham | ||||||
13:25 - 13:25 | YIDU Team Championship Multi-RD | Rotherham | ||||||
13:30 - 13:30 | YIDU Team Championship Multi-RD | Rotherham | ||||||
13:45 - 13:45 | YIDU Team Championship Multi-RD | Rotherham | ||||||
13:50 - 13:50 | YIDU Team Championship Multi-RD | Rotherham | ||||||
14:05 - 14:05 | YIDU Team Championship Multi-RD | Rotherham | ||||||
14:10 - 14:10 | YIDU Team Championship Round 2 (cont.) | Rotherham | ||||||
Saturday | 24th | 13:00 - 13:30 | Junior Stroke-Play Championship 2022 | Phoenix | ||||
13:50 - 14:20 | Junior Mini Tour Final 2022 | Phoenix | ||||||
October | ||||||||
Sunday | 2nd | J H AITCHISON 2022 | Phoenix | |||||
08:00 - 12:00 | J H Aitchison Trophy 2022 (Ind. scores) | Phoenix | ||||||
Saturday | 8th | JICT TEAM FINAL 2022 | Roundwood | |||||
13:00 - 13:30 | JICTC Final 2022 (Individual Scores) | Roundwood | ||||||
Sunday | 9th | INTER-CLUB 4s MEDAL | Sitwell Park | |||||
08:00 - 11:40 | Inter-Club Foursomes Medal 2022 (INDV) | Sitwell Park | ||||||
Friday | 28th | 10:00 - 11:36 | Peter Cowen Stroke Play Championship 2022 | Doncaster |