More

Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs


FIXTURES LIST 2024

APRIL Sun 7 Seniors v Juniors              Wheatley
Sun 21 SUGC Jnr v East Riding Serlby Park





MAY Sun  19 SUGC v York Doncaster

19 Leeds v SUGC Jnr Darrington
Tues 14 SUMA 1                                                           Wheatley
Sun  26 Junior Championship - (teams of 3) - 14.00 Worksop
Tue 28 PCGA Tour Lindrick





JUNE Sun 2 Team Championship Qualifier                          Tinsley Park
Mon 3 Inter Club KO 4s 1st Round As Drawn
Sat 8 Second Teams Competition                                 Doncaster TM
Sun 9 SUGC v Leeds                                           Sitwell Park
Thur 13 SUMA 2                                                   Wath
Sun 16 SUGC Jnr v Teeside  Hillsborough

16 Champion of Champions (Junior & Senior)                               Hallowes
Mon 17 I/C KO 4s & Salver As Drawn
Tues 18 Sheffield Plate                                                      Hallamshire
Sun 23 Teesside v SUGC            Blackwell Grange
Mon  24 Presidents Day for Club Officials Hallowes
Sat 29 Harrogate v SUGC Jnr Thirsk & Northallerton
Sun 30 Team Championship Final Rotherham





 JULY Mon 1 I/C KO 4s & Salver As Drawn
Mon 1 SUMA 3                                                               Silkstone
Fri 12 Turner Shield Stocksbridge
Sun 14 East Riding v SUGC                                     Brough
Mon 15 I/C KO 4S & Salver Semi Finals As Drawn
Sun 21 Mid AM and Seniors / Vets Wortley

21 Bradford v SUGC Jnr Calverley
Mon 22 SUMA 4 Dore & Totley
Sun 28 J H Aitchison Beauchief

28 SUGC Jnr v Halifax & Huddersfield Silkstone
Tue 30 PCGA Tour Rotherham





AUG

                                                  
Fri 2 York v SUGC Jnr Forest of Galtres

2 Sheffield Open Abbeydale
Sun 4 SUGC v Harrogate Hallowes
Fri 9 SUMA 5 Hickleton
Sun 11 Stroke Play and 6 to 25 Championship            Lees Hall
Tue 13 PCGA Tour Hallamshire
Sun 18 Queen's Jubilee Charity Competition Phoenix
Sun 18 Halifax/Huddersfield v SUGC Huddersfield

18 Junior Strokeplay Championship 12.00 Lees Hall
Mon 19 SUMA 6                                                       Hillsborough
Sun  25 Amateur Championships R1 & R2           Waterfront
Mon 26 Inter-Club KO 4s Finals                               Lindrick 
Thur 29 YIDU Junior 6 man  Pike Hills





SEPT Sun 1 SUGC  v Bradford                                                  Sickleholme
Sun 8 YIDU Team Championship                                Cleckheaton

8 Junior ICTC Final 13.00 Abbeydale
Mon 9 SUMA 7 Tankersley
Sun 15 Amateur Champ S/F & Final                         Lindrick

15 Junior Matchplay S/F & Final Lindrick
Sun 22 Inter- Club Foursomes Medal                              Roundwood

22 Junior Mini Tour Final 12.00 Birley Wood





NOV Fri 1 PCGA Tour Doncaster









REV 4





* = Date Change
+ = Venue Change


Go Back >>





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.