More

Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs


FIXTURES LIST 2021

Apr

Wed

7

Secretaries' Day

Worksop

TBC


PCGA Tour

Lindrick

Sun

18

SUGC Juniors v York

Hillsborough

Sun

25

Inter Club Foursomes Medal

Doncaster TM

May

Sun

2

Junior Team Championship (Teams of 3)

Hillsborough

Sun

9

SUGC v Bolton (Sheffton Trophy)

Wheatley

Mon

10

SUMA No 1

Lees Hall

Sun

16

SUGC v East Riding

Abbeydale

Sun

23

SUGC Juniors v Harrogate

Waterfront

Thur

27

SUMA No 2

Sickleholme

TBC


PCGA Tour

Rotherham

Sun

30

Champion of Champions ( Junior & Senior)

Hallamshire


30

SUGC Juniors v Bradford

Phoenix

Jun

Sun

6

Team Championship Qualifier

Dore & Totley

Mon

7

Inter Club KO 4s 1st Round

As Drawn

Fri

11

Presidents Day for Club Officials

Hillsborough

Sun

13

Harrogate v SUGC

Ripon City


13

SUGC Juniors v Leeds

Wortley

Fri

18

SUMA No 3

Renishaw Park

Sun

20

Second Teams Competition

Roundwood

Mon

21

Inter Club 4s KO & Salver

As Drawn


21 Halifax & Huddersfield v SUGC Juniors Dewsbury

Tue

22

Sheffield Plate

Hallamshire

Sun

27

SUGC v Halifax & Huddersfield

Worksop

Mon

28

SUMA No 4

Chesterfield

July

Sun

4

Team Championship Final

Wortley

Mon

5

Inter Club 4s & Salver

As Drawn

Tues

6

SUMA 5

Phoenix

Sun

11

Bradford v SUGC

Woodhall Hills


11

YIDU Junior Club Team Championship

Horsforth

Thur

15

Turner Shield

Hickleton

Sun

18

Junior Stroke Play Championship

Waterfront

Mon

19

Inter Club 4s KO & Salver Semi Finals

As Drawn

Tue 20 SUMA No 6 Rotherham

Sun

25

Mid Am Championship / Seniors - Vets

Wath

Aug

Sun

1

York v SUGC

The Oaks

Fri

6

Sheffield Open

Hillsborough

Sun

8

J H Aitchison Trophy

Waterfront

TBC
PCGA Tour Hallamshire

Wed

11

East Riding v SUGC Juniors

Scarborough NC

Sun

15

Leeds v SUGC

Howley Hall

Sun

22

Stroke Play Championships & 6 to 18 Stableford

Abbeydale

Thur

26

YIDU Junior Team Championship

TBC

Sun

29

Amateur Championships R1 & R2

Tankersley Park

Mon

30

Inter Club KO 4s Finals

Lindrick

Sep

Sat

4

Queens Jubilee Charity Comp

Silkstone

TBC


Junior Mini Tour Final 

Roundwood

Sun

5

SUGC v Teesside

Hillsborough

Tue

7

SUMA 7

Sitwell

Sun

12

YIDU Team Championship

Hornsea

TBC


Junior ICTC Final 

Roundwood

Sun

19

Amateur Champ  S/F & Final

Lindrick


19 Junior Matchplay S/F & Final Lindrick
Oct TBC
PCGA Tour Doncaster

Go Back >>





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.