More

Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs


FIXTURES LIST 2020

Apr

Wed

8

Secretaries' Day

Worksop

Wed

15

PCGA Tour

Lindrick

Thur

16

Bradford v SUGC Juniors

Hawksworth

Sun

19

SUGC Juniors v York

Hillsborough

Sun

26

Inter Club Foursomes Medal

Doncaster TM

May

Sun

3

SUGC Juniors v East Riding

Phoenix

Sun

10

SUGC v Bolton (Sheffton Trophy)

Wheatley


10

Junior Team Championship (Teams of 3)

Hillsborough

Mon

11

SUMA No 1

Lees Hall

Sun

17

SUGC v East Riding

Abbeydale

Sun

24

SUGC Juniors v Teesside

Waterfront

Thur

28

SUMA No 2

Sickleholme

Fri

29

PCGA Tour

Rotherham

Sun

31

Champion of Champions ( Junior & Senior)

Hallamshire


31

Halifax & Huddersfield v SUGC Juniors

Crossland Heath

Jun

Sun

7

Team Championship Qualifier

Dore & Totley

Mon

8

Inter Club KO 4s 1st Round

As Drawn

Fri

12

Presidents Day for Club Officials

Hillsborough

Sun

14

Harrogate v SUGC

Ripon City


14

SUGC v Leeds

Wortley

Fri

19

SUMA No 3

Renishaw Park

Sun

21

Second Teams Competition

Roundwood

Mon

22

Inter Club 4s KO & Salver

As Drawn

Tue

23

Sheffield Plate

Hallamshire

Sun

28

SUGC v Halifax & Huddersfield

Worksop

Mon

29

SUMA No 4

Chesterfield

July

Sun

5

Team Championship Final

Wortley

Mon

6

Inter Club 4s & Salver

As Drawn

Tues

7

SUMA 5

Phoenix

Sun

12

Bradford v SUGC

Woodhall Hills


12

YIDU Junior Club Championship

Horsforth

Thur

16

Turner Shield

Hickleton

Sun

19

Junior Stroke Play Championship

Waterfront

Mon

20

Inter Club 4s KO & Salver Semi Finals

As Drawn

Sun

26

Mid Am Championship / Seniors - Vets

Wath


TBC

PCGA Tour

Hallamshire

Aug

Sun

2

York v SUGC

The Oaks

Mon

3

SUMA 6

Rotherham

Fri

7

Sheffield Open

Hillsborough

Sun

9

J H Aitchison Trophy

Waterfront

Thur

13

Harrogate v SUGC Juniors

Pannal

Sun

16

Leeds v SUGC

Howley Hall

Sun

23

Stroke Play Championships & 6 to 18 Stableford

Abbeydale

Thur

27

YIDU Junior Team Championship

Huddersfield

Sun

30

Amateur Championships R1 & R2

Tankersley Park

Mon

31

Inter Club KO 4s Finals

Lindrick

Sep

Sat

5

Queens Jubilee Charity Comp

Silkstone

Sun

6

Junior Mini Tour Final 

Roundwood


6

SUGC v Teesside

Hillsborough

Tue

8

SUMA 7

Sitwell

Sun

13

YIDU Team Championship

Hornsea


13

Junior ICTC Final 

Roundwood

Sun

20

Amateur Champ  S/F & Final

Lindrick


20 Junior Matchplay S/F & Final Lindrick
Oct Fri 30 PCGA Tour Doncaster

Go Back >>





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.