More

Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs


FIXTURES LIST 2019

April

Wed

3

Secretaries Day

Worksop

Sun 7Leeds v SUGC Juniors (A)Pontefract
Sun 14SUGC Juniors v Halifax & Huddersfield (H)Waterfront

14Inter Club Foursomes Medal Doncaster
Tue16Teesside SUGC Juniors (A)Blackwell Grange
Sun28SUGC Juniors v Bradford (H)Wortley

May

Sun5Bolton [Sheffton Trophy] v SUGC (A)TBA


5

Second Teams Championship

Phoenix

Fri10SUMA No. 1Doncaster TM
Sun 12Junior 3 man Team Championship (13.00 Tee)Phoenix
Sun19SUGC v Harrogate (H)Wortley
Mon20SUMA No. 2Tankersley

Sun

26

Champion of Champions (Junior & Senior)

Hallamshire

Mon27SUGC Juniors v Harrogate (H)Wath
June

Sun

2

Team Championship Qualifier

Hallowes

2East Riding v SUGC Juniors (A)Filey

Mon

3

Inter Club KO foursomes RD 1

As Drawn
Fri7SUMA No. 3Grange Park

Sun

9

Halifax & Huddersfield v SUGC (A)

West End
Fri14SUGC Presidents Day for Club OfficialsWath

Mon

17

Inter Club Knock-Out 4s RD 2 & Salver RD 1

As Drawn

Sun

23

SUGC v Bradford (H)

Rotherham
Mon24SUMA No. 4Hillsborough
Tue25Sheffield PlateHallamshire
Sun30Team Championship FinalSickleholme

30York v SUGC Juniors (A)Scarthingwell
July Mon

1

Inter Club Knock Out 4s RD 3  & Salver RD 2

As Drawn

Sun7Junior Strokeplay Championship (10.00 Tee)Lees Hall

Tue

9

SUMA No 5

Dore & Totley

Sun

14

SUGC v York (H)

Wath


14YIDU Junior Club Team ChampionshipWath

Mon

15

Inter Club Knock Out 4s SF & Salver SF

As Drawn

Tue16Turner ShieldWath
Sun28Mid Amateur & Seniors / Veterans ChampionshipLees Hall

Aug

Sun

4

SUGC v Leeds (H)

Hillsborough
Fri9Sheffield Open ChampionshipHickleton
Sun11J H Aitchison Trophy FinalBirley Wood

Sun

18

Teesside v SUGC (A)

Middlesborough

Thur

22

SUMA No 6

Wheatley

Sun

25

Stroke Play & 6-18 Strokeplay (New) Championship

Sitwell

Mon

26

Inter Club Knock Out Foursomes & Salver Finals

Lindrick

Thur29YIDU Junior Team ChampionshipBingley St Ives
Sat31Queens Jubilee Charity CompStyrrup

Sept

Sun

1

East Riding v SUGC (A)

Hessle

Wed4SUMA 7Roundwood
Sat 7Junior Mini Tour Final (13.30 Tee)Roundwood

Sun

8

YIDU Team Championships

The Oaks

8Junior 4 man ICTC Final (13.00 Tee)Hickleton

Sun

15

Amateur Championships R1 and R2

Abbeydale

Sun

22

Amateur Championships Semi-Final & Final

Lindrick


22

Junior Matchplay Semi-Final & Final

Lindrick

Go Back >>





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.