More

Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Second Teams Competition IND 2022

Sunday 19th June 2022, White Tees, Renishaw Park

(95% handicap allowance)

Download Away Letter View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsGross [click for Nett]x
1st Dave Fullwood(6)
Wath
76
2nd Adam Bailey(6)
Hallowes Golf Club
76
3rd Daniel Sharpe(7)
Hillsborough
76
4th Jamie Grant(7)
Sickleholme
77
5th Nigel Armstrong(6)
Renishaw Park
77
6th Chris Archer(6)
Rotherham Golf Club
78
7th Mick Egley(7)
Renishaw Park
78
8th Andrew Saunby(7)
Renishaw Park
79
9th Matthew Snell(6)
Sickleholme
79
10th Ian Banks(7)
Sandhill
79
11th Andrew Cooper(6)
Rotherham Golf Club
80
12th Bob Askham(8)
Dore & Totley
80
13th Steve Little(8)
Grange Park Golf Club (Yorkshire)
80
14th Jon Hodgkinson(7)
Hallowes Golf Club
81
15th Stuart Pickerill(7)
Sandhill
81
16th Richard Brooks(8)
Abbeydale
81
17th Shaine Holland(7)
Hickleton
81
18th Peter Craig(7)
Tinsley Park
82
19th Nick McCall(6)
Wath
82
20th Ian Mcshane(8)
Phoenix
82
21st Andrew Badger(8)
Phoenix
82
22nd Ian Ward(7)
Hallamshire
82
23rd Paul Robinson(7)
Crookhill Park
82
24th Frazer Davy(7)
Beauchief
82
25th Simon Mark Elliott(7)
Tankersley Park
83
26th Patrick Wales(7)
Tinsley Park
83
27th Simon Ellis(10)
Wath
83
28th Andrew james Wilson(6)
Grange Park Golf Club (Yorkshire)
83
29th Tomas Wells(7)
Birley Wood
83
30th Andrew Rothwell(7)
Crookhill Park
83
31st David Smedley(6)
Beauchief
84
32nd Paul Hutton(9)
Wortley Golf Club
84
33rd Steve Bell(7)
Wheatley
84
34th Simon Wright(9)
Sitwell Park
84
35th Shane Timlin(8)
Silkstone
85
36th A Bearder(6)
Hallowes Golf Club
85
37th Tom Watson(6)
Birley Wood
85
38th N Lacey(6)
Hickleton Golf Club
85
39th I Keally(9)
Sitwell Park
85
40th G Kay(6)
Wheatley
85
41st A Longbottom(9)
Lees Hall
85
42nd Thomas Mulgrew(10)
Wortley
85
43rd Jack Crisp(7)
Hillsborough
85
44th Gareth J Southward(6)
Tinsley Park
85
45th Ryan Jennings(7)
Hickleton
86
46th Clive Downing(7)
Hillsborough
86
47th Stephen Stallebrass(6)
Roundwood Golf Club
86
48th CRAIG STIRR(7)
Sickleholme
86
49th Bruce East(9)
Abbeydale
87
50th Rob Bunting(7)
Hallamshire
87
51st Ethan Clark(9)
Waterfront
87
52nd Bradley Burleigh(7)
Crookhill Park
87
53rd Garrie West(7)
Tankersley Park
87
54th Mick Lane(7)
Sandhill
88
55th Stefan Harris(9)
Birley Wood
88
56th Anthony Hughes(7)
Sitwell Park
88
57th Gordon Panter(7)
Hallamshire
88
58th P Knights(8)
Silkstone
88
59th Craig Skitt(8)
Dore & Totley
88
60th Andrew Simpson(9)
Tankersley Park
89
61st Shaun Gregory(9)
Wortley Golf Club
89
62nd Mark Bray(9)
Roundwood Golf Club
89
63rd Gordon Dimbleby(10)
Roundwood Golf Club
90
64th Harry Jeffery(9)
Dore & Totley
91
65th Andrew Hague(11)
Lees Hall
91
66th Joel Johnson(7)
Wheatley
91
67th D Freebury(10)
Doncaster Town Moor
91
68th Graham Worrall(7)
Doncaster Town Moor
91
69th Max Shaw(13)
Waterfront
91
70th Nicholas FENOUGHTY(6)
Grange Park Golf Club (Yorkshire)
92
71st Dave J Roberts(6)
Rotherham Golf Club
92
72nd Martin Merrill(10)
Beauchief
93
73rd Cyril Ward(7)
Doncaster Town Moor
93
74th Gary Lund(10)
Lees Hall
95
75th David Moore(10)
Phoenix
95
76th Ian Henry(8)
Abbeydale
96
77th David Hunt(9)
Silkstone
100
78th Charlie Jones(10)
Waterfront
DQno show


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.