More

Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Queen's Jubilee Trophy 2019

Saturday 31st August 2019, White Tees, Styrrup

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st M Snell Sickleholme Golf Club (7), Christopher Drazek Sickleholme Golf Club (10), C Stirr Sickleholme Golf Club (7) & A Uddin Sickleholme Golf Club (10) 134
2nd Dave Briggs Renishaw Park Golf Club (3), Karl Baker Renishaw Park Golf Club (4), Shaun Richards Renishaw Park Golf Club (10) & Ross Turner Renishaw Park Golf Club (9) 135
3rd Stephen Whitehead Rother Valley Golf Club (4), Paul Else Rother Valley Golf Club (11), Lewis Cherrill Rother Valley Golf Club (7) & Mike Reid Rother Valley Golf Club (14) 135
4th Paul Bower Hillsborough Golf Club (15), Mike Brown Hillsborough Golf Club (5), Anthony Martin Hillsborough Golf Club (15) & Stephen Barnes Hillsborough Golf Club (18) 136
5th Jack Wright Silkstone Golf Club (1), D Hunt Silkstone Golf Club (11), David Anthony Wright Silkstone Golf Club (13) & Anthony Brooks Silkstone Golf Club (18) 136
6th Mark Bray Roundwood Golf Club (6), D Darkin Roundwood Golf Club (15), Graham Dixon Roundwood Golf Club (17) & Andrew Bray Roundwood Golf Club (13) 136
7th K Simon Sandhill Golf Club (12), M Ibbotson Sandhill Golf Club (7), S Wray Sandhill Golf Club (13) & David Taylor Sandhill Golf Club (11) 137
8th Alan Davies Waterfront Golf Club (12), Paul Waite Waterfront Golf Club (18), Richard Ellis Waterfront Golf Club (11) & Ian James Waterfront Golf Club (18) 137
9th Simon Athey Tankersley Park Golf Club (5), Nick Baxter Tankersley Park Golf Club (8), Alan W Betts Tankersley Park Golf Club (16) & Wayne Sampson Tankersley Park Golf Club (13) 139
10th Christopher Herold Beauchief Golf Club (13), Tony Greenwood Beauchief Golf Club (11), Paul Allen Beauchief Golf Club (12) & Tim Richardson Beauchief Golf Club (12) 140
11th Dave Roberts (Snr) Rotherham Golf Club (12), Nathan Bradey Rotherham Golf Club (1), Gary Sykes Rotherham Golf Club (4) & John Ledbury Rotherham Golf Club (7) 140
12th Phil Strike Lees Hall Golf Club (9), Sam Foster Lees Hall Golf Club (13), Joe Hewett-Hobson Lees Hall Golf Club (16) & Joe Anderson Lees Hall Golf Club (7) 141
13th kevin Sherburn Wath Golf Club (16), J Myers Wath Golf Club (14), Geoff Waller[2] Wath Golf Club (15) & Lee Robinson Wath Golf Club (6) 141
14th C Rawlin Sitwell Park Golf Club (12), R Pitson Sitwell Park Golf Club (11), J A Holmes Sitwell Park Golf Club (14) & Ian Taylor Sitwell Park Golf Club (18) 141
15th Antony Ayling Doncaster Golf Club (5), J McLeod Doncaster Golf Club (6), M Smith Doncaster Golf Club (5) & G Dukes Doncaster Golf Club (18) 141
16th James Mackie Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club (7), Junior Crehan Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club (11), Richard Pinder Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club (8) & D Baker Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club (13) 143
17th Mark Cupitt Concord Park Golf Club (8), Darren Mollart Concord Park Golf Club (15), Dzintars Jurevics Concord Park Golf Club (5) & Jamie Leeks Concord Park Golf Club (9) 143
18th Robert Nield Birley Wood Golf Club (12), David Cronshaw Birley Wood Golf Club (13), Des Gardiner Birley Wood Golf Club (17) & Shailesh Shah Birley Wood Golf Club (18) 148
19th David Priestley Hickleton Golf Club (11), J Thornton Hickleton Golf Club (8), Mark Scott Hickleton Golf Club (7) & Gary Lawrence Hickleton Golf Club (5) DQ


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.