More

Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

J H Aitchison Trophy 2019 (pairs scores)

Sunday 11th August 2019, White Tees, Birley Wood

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Bruce East Beauchief Golf Club (5) & Daniel Robertson Beauchief Golf Club (18) 46
2nd P Blake Stocksbridge & District Golf Club (6) & Karl Harris Stocksbridge & District Golf Club (18) 44
3rd Andrew Cooper Rotherham Golf Club (5) & Neil Bradburne Rotherham Golf Club (12) 44
4th Harrison Gill Wath Golf Club (5) & Martyn Bray Wath Golf Club (5) 44
5th Ian Houghton Birley Wood Golf Club (8) & Gary Burdett Birley Wood Golf Club (9) 43
6th Ricky Grimshaw Wath Golf Club (8) & Justin Sargison Wath Golf Club (9) 42
7th Colin Allen Chesterfield Golf Club (13) & Colin Tartt Chesterfield Golf Club (11) 42
8th Paul Goodlad Sitwell Park Golf Club (10) & Neil Lockwood Sitwell Park Golf Club (13) 42
9th T Jones Hallamshire Golf Club (13) & Alistair Fisher Hallamshire Golf Club (12) 42
10th Stephen Winfield Hillsborough Golf Club (15) & Robert Mills Hillsborough Golf Club (8) 41
11th Mark Bower Hallamshire Golf Club (17) & Mike Pound Hallamshire Golf Club (15) 41
12th Dan Savage Rotherham Golf Club (6) & Dave J Roberts Rotherham Golf Club (14) 41
13th Adam Tuck Waterfront Golf Club (12) & Dean Kennedy Waterfront Golf Club (16) 40
14th Antonio Falsone Dore & Totley Golf Club (6) & Craig Skitt Dore & Totley Golf Club (7) 40
15th Dale Delaney Renishaw Park Golf Club (9) & Richard Holland Renishaw Park Golf Club (10) 40
16th Neil Ronksley Lees Hall Golf Club (8) & Andrew Hume Lees Hall Golf Club (13) 40
17th Stephen Heald Renishaw Park Golf Club (8) & Christopher Searle Renishaw Park Golf Club (18) 40
18th Jack Hawksworth Hallowes Golf Club (5) & Fraser Limb Hallowes Golf Club (12) 40
19th Russell Gray Beauchief Golf Club (5) & Gary Wildgoose Beauchief Golf Club (11) 40
20th Lee Brooks Roundwood Golf Club (7) & Andrew Wade Roundwood Golf Club (10) 40
21st Sam Chatterton Hillsborough Golf Club (16) & John Harrison Hillsborough Golf Club (18) 39
22nd S Cain Stocksbridge & District Golf Club (14) & Richard Grimmer Stocksbridge & District Golf Club (16) 39
23rd Darren Lunn Silkstone Golf Club (15) & Wayne Scargill Silkstone Golf Club (8) 39
24th Charlie Jones Waterfront Golf Club (13) & Paul Wright Waterfront Golf Club (8) 39
25th Ray Booth Birley Wood Golf Club (15) & Nigel Poole Birley Wood Golf Club (14) 38
26th R Pitson Sitwell Park Golf Club (11) & Wayne Lee Sitwell Park Golf Club (10) 38
27th David Outram Roundwood Golf Club (6) & Roy Chamberlain Roundwood Golf Club (8) 38
28th Mark Merrick Lindrick Artisans Golf CLub (10) & Neil Conway Lindrick Artisans Golf CLub (10) 38
29th Alex Dawson Abbeydale Golf Club (10) & Ian Smith Abbeydale Golf Club (13) 37
30th G Adams Doncaster Golf Club (12) & Craig Clingan Doncaster Golf Club (14) 37
31st John Dolan Dore & Totley Golf Club (5) & Matthew Lancashire Dore & Totley Golf Club (7) 37
32nd Rob Littlewood Lindrick Artisans Golf CLub (11) & Gary Bolton Lindrick Artisans Golf CLub (6) 36
33rd Andy Goddard Hickleton Golf Club (14) & S Clarke Hickleton Golf Club (9) 36
34th Phillip Goodwin Hickleton Golf Club (6) & Rob Goodwin Hickleton Golf Club (12) 36
35th Richard Simpson Abbeydale Golf Club (10) & Joseph Wright Abbeydale Golf Club (10) 35
36th S Lomas Doncaster Golf Club (18) & M .s Lomas Doncaster Golf Club (12) 34
37th David Allen Lees Hall Golf Club (7) & Peter Allen Lees Hall Golf Club (5) 34
38th Bill Drew Hallowes Golf Club (14) & J Bower Hallowes Golf Club (5) 34
39th Nicholas Elliott Tankersley Park Golf Club (18) & Michael R Fox Tankersley Park Golf Club (18) 32
40th Clive Harlow Chesterfield Golf Club (18) & Alan Sheppard Chesterfield Golf Club (10) 28
41st Brian Dodge Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club (7) & Ross Dodge Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club (5) DQ
42nd Brian Jinks Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club (9) & Mark Clarke Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club (5) DQ


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.