More

Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Inter-Club Foursomes Medal 2019

Sunday 14th April 2019, White Tees, Doncaster

1ST PLACE: Doncaster Town Moor - 138

2ND PLACE: Hallowes - 139.5

3RD PLACE: Crookhill Park - 143

 

For full list of results click here

View Statistics for this Competition

Results Score 
1st Robert Wragg & David Wright Hallowes Golf Club67.5
2nd Michael Sowerby & Daniel Tyler Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club68.0
3rd Peter Miller & Dave Morley Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club70.0
4th Tony Allsopp & Ash Ibbotson Wheatley Golf Club70.5
5th Jacob Causier & Will Smeaton Doncaster Golf Club70.5
6th Wayne Hambrey & Paul Robinson Crookhill Park Golf Club71.0
7th A Burgin & Mike Whitehead Sitwell Park Golf Club72.0
8th Lee Broad & Simon Potter Wortley Golf Club72.0
9th Bob. V Fawcett & Colin Jenkins Hallowes Golf Club72.0
10th Robert Browne & Alex Donnelly Renishaw Park Golf Club72.0
11th Richard Myers & Dennis Reed Crookhill Park Golf Club72.0
12th Jack Snelling & Jim Tasker Hallamshire Golf Club72.5
13th Steve Watson & Andrew J Wilson Grange Park Golf Club (Yorkshire)73.0
14th Lloyd Betts & Shaun Wales Tinsley Park Golf Club73.5
15th Daniel Smith & Oliver Smith Sickleholme Golf Club73.5
16th Dave Fullwood & Ryan Gill Wath Golf Club73.5
17th Brandon Perry & Kevin Ronan Phoenix Golf Club74.0
18th Matthew Crossland & Richard Dixon (Tinsley Park Golf Club/Dore & Totley Golf Club)74.0
19th Lewis S Gill & Paul Hutton Wortley Golf Club74.5
20th Luke Schmidt & Andy Unwin Rotherham Golf Club74.5
21st Mike L Harrison & Dean Longden Phoenix Golf Club75.0
22nd Gareth Chapman & Dave Sanby Waterfront Golf Club75.5
23rd C Powell & G Rich Sandhill Golf Club75.5
24th Simon Hunter & Mark Lazenby Dore & Totley Golf Club75.5
25th Barry Hurst & Andrew Lyman Sandhill Golf Club75.5
26th Dean Dunkerley & David Hadwick Grange Park Golf Club (Yorkshire)75.5
27th David Lawrence & George Marsden Wheatley Golf Club75.5
28th Chris J Barnaby & A Longbottom Lees Hall Golf Club76.0
29th Chris Cheetham & P Moseley (Pyecombe Golf Club/Sickleholme Golf Club)76.5
30th Ian Buckley & Paul Buckley Beauchief Golf Club76.5
31st Jamie Hooper & Mark Horton Dore & Totley Golf Club77.0
32nd Ben Cresswell & Matthew Parker Wath Golf Club77.0
33rd P Elliott & Paul Elwis Doncaster Golf Club77.5
34th George Barlow & Robert John Price Waterfront Golf Club78.0
35th Robert Haddrell & Peter Stafford Abbeydale Golf Club78.0
36th Joe Millard & Sam Ord Renishaw Park Golf Club79.0
37th Alexander Duncan Raynor & Nathan Rogers Tankersley Park Golf Club79.0
38th M R Hoyland & Martin Rothwell (Hallowes Golf Club/Lees Hall Golf Club)79.0
39th Loui Goff & Paul Higgins (Tankersley Park Golf Club/Lindrick Golf Club)79.0
40th Chris Hirst & Josh Pratt Silkstone Golf Club79.5
41st Nick King & DAVID SNELSON (Hallamshire Golf Club/Dore & Totley Golf Club)79.5
42nd Phillip Barlow & Andrew Booth Birley Wood Golf Club80.0
43rd Stephen Challand & Andrew Robinson Hillsborough Golf Club80.5
44th Jamie Harrison & Mark Rodgers Rotherham Golf Club81.0
45th Daniel Cox & Mark Nicholson (Styrrup Hall Golf Club/Sitwell Park Golf Club)81.0
46th Nick Clayton & Julian Madden Birley Wood Golf Club81.5
47th Richard Lomas & Shaun Tarplett Hillsborough Golf Club81.5
48th Matthew Goodchild & John Longbottom Abbeydale Golf Club83.5
49th G Cooke & G Goddard Silkstone Golf Club85.0
50th Brian Dodge & Ross Dodge Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club85.5


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.