More

Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Inter-Club Foursomes Medal 2018

Sunday 22nd April 2018, White Tees, Wheatley

 Please Note original result posted on completion of competition has now been revised to correct some scores.

 

1ST PLACE: Beauchief  140.5

2ND PLACE: Abbeydale 142.5  

3RD PLACE: Crookhill  143.5

 

For full list of results click here

View Statistics for this Competition

Results Score 
1st Ian Buckley & Paul Buckley Beauchief Golf Club68.5
2nd Stephen Challand & Andrew Robinson Hillsborough Golf Club69.5
3rd Peter Craig & Richard Dixon Tinsley Park Golf Club70.5
4th Andy Justice & David Thompson Abbeydale Golf Club70.5
5th Ryan Gill & Matthew Parker Wath Golf Club71.0
6th Glynn Barnes & Wayne Hambrey Crookhill Park Golf Club71.0
7th Tony Allsopp & Ash Ibbotson Wheatley Golf Club71.0
8th Mark Charity & Kevin Denton Wortley Golf Club71.0
9th P Moseley & Alan Mowforth Sickleholme Golf Club71.5
10th Jack Leversidge & Joshua Wright Abbeydale Golf Club72.0
11th Brian Dodge & Ross Dodge Beauchief Golf Club72.0
12th Dave Briggs & Robert Browne Renishaw Park Golf Club72.5
13th Richard Myers & Paul Robinson Crookhill Park Golf Club72.5
14th Charlie Daughtrey & Ben Schmidt Rotherham Golf Club73.0
15th Michael Sowerby JNR & Daniel Tyler Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club73.0
16th Ray Hempstock & Graham Langford Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club73.0
17th George Mason & Nick Poppleton Wath Golf Club73.0
18th Conor Clarke & Neil Stones Wheatley Golf Club73.5
19th J Lowe & T Nellar Sitwell Park Golf Club74.5
20th George Barlow & Gareth Chapman Waterfront Golf Club74.5
21st Freddie Parlby & Jack Wilson Hallowes Golf Club74.5
22nd Roger Moore & Nathan Rogers Tankersley Park Golf Club74.5
23rd Simon Martin & C Powell Sandhill Golf Club74.5
24th Ian Hampshire & Howard R Mee Hillsborough Golf Club75.0
25th Alex Donnelly & Nathan Kehoe Renishaw Park Golf Club75.0
26th Lewis Hollingworth & Rich Jones Rotherham Golf Club75.0
27th Luca Houlgate & Dave Sanby Waterfront Golf Club75.0
28th Lee Broad & Simon Potter Wortley Golf Club75.0
29th Lloyd Betts & Shaun Wales Tinsley Park Golf Club75.5
30th Chris Hirst & Josh Pratt Silkstone Golf Club76.0
31st S Lyman & Stuart Pickerill Sandhill Golf Club76.5
32nd Russell Holyhead & Mike Whitehead Sitwell Park Golf Club76.5
33rd Martyn Gulliver & Brandon Perry Phoenix Golf Club76.5
34th Tom Little & K Thornton Hickleton Golf Club76.5
35th Simon Athey & Paul Higgins Tankersley Park Golf Club77.0
36th Dean Longden & Glynn Perry Phoenix Golf Club77.0
37th N Allen & G Needham Doncaster Golf Club78.0
38th John Cousens & Michael Hibberd Dore & Totley Golf Club78.5
39th Paul Elwis & Neil Harvey Doncaster Golf Club78.5
40th Neil Coverley & D Smith Sickleholme Golf Club79.0
41st G Cooke & G Goddard Silkstone Golf Club79.5
42nd T Cooke & Matthew Crossland Dore & Totley Golf Club79.5
43rd Phillip Dernie & Steve Fretwell Serlby Park Golf Club80.5
44th John Little & Charles McAllister Hickleton Golf Club82.0
45th Wayne Knight & David Wright Hallowes Golf Club84.0
46th Ryan Croasdale & Gary Cupitt Serlby Park Golf Club85.5
47th Dean Burditt & Steve Merrick Lees Hall Golf ClubDQOver max hcp (16)
48th Richard Berry & Mark Elliott Lees Hall Golf ClubDQOver max hcp (16)


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.