More

Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Inter-Club Foursomes Medal 2015 Round 1

Saturday 18th April 2015, White Tees, Doncaster TM

View Statistics for this Competition

Nett Results switch Score 
1st Sam Bairstow & A Bearder Hallowes Golf Club67.5
2nd Andrew Robinson & Shaun Tarplett Hillsborough Golf Club70.0
3rd Paul James & Robert Lake Concord Park Golf Club70.5
4th Nigel Athorn & Alex Haines Sickleholme Golf Club70.5
5th Andy Cutts & Christopher Parker Dore & Totley Golf Club70.5
6th Simon Hunter & Mark Lazenby Dore & Totley Golf Club71.0
7th Brian Murphy & Paul Scaife Abbeydale Golf Club71.0
8th James Mackie & Mark O'Reilly (Doncaster Golf Club/Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club)71.5
9th Steve R Cammack & Pete Jackson Bondhay Golf & Country Club71.5
10th Mark Hancock & P Waltham Sandhill Golf Club71.5
11th Dave Briggs & Dave Needham Renishaw Park Golf Club71.5
12th Robert Haddrell & Joshua Wright Abbeydale Golf Club72.0
13th Lee Brooks & Jacob Danks (Roundwood Golf Club/Rother Valley Golf Club)72.5
14th Neill Lucas & David M Wildgoose Jnr Concord Park Golf Club73.0
15th Louis Booth & Keir L Stockdale Worksop Golf Club73.5
16th P Simon Bramall & M Hoole Silkstone Golf Club73.5
17th K A Geal & M Spink Silkstone Golf Club73.5
18th Mark Forde & Phillip Goodwin Hickleton Golf Club74.0
19th K Greaves & Josh Shaw (/Sitwell Park Golf Club)74.0
20th Lewis S Gill & Mark Harrison Wortley Golf Club74.0
21st Liam Adderley-Foster & N Hayes Hickleton Golf Club74.0
22nd Shaun Price & Alan Taylor Renishaw Park Golf Club74.5
23rd Gary Cupitt & Steve Fretwell Serlby Park Golf Club74.5
24th Chris Fairclough & Paul Walsh Roundwood Golf Club75.0
25th Chris Archer & Luke Palmowski (Rotherham Golf Club/Hickleton Golf Club)75.0
26th Wayne Knight & A Oates Hallowes Golf Club75.5
27th Matthew Renwick & James Umpleby Phoenix Golf Club75.5
28th Lloyd Betts & Shaun Wales Tinsley Park Golf Club75.5
29th Rob Anderson & Brian Dodge Beauchief Golf Club76.0
30th Joel Stubbs & Daniel Wasteney (/Bondhay Golf & Country Club)76.0
31st Peter Daughtrey & Rich Jones Rotherham Golf Club76.0
32nd Richard Bee & Dean Longden (Sitwell Park Golf Club/Phoenix Golf Club)76.5
33rd Adam Denton & Greg Denton (Hillsborough Golf Club/Lindrick Golf Club)76.5
34th Jack Gregory & Luke Gregory Doncaster Golf Club77.0
35th Daniel Bratton & J K Critchlow Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club77.5
36th Dave Fullwood & Gary Fullwood Wath Golf Club78.0
37th Mark F Knight & Adam Rhodes Tinsley Park Golf Club78.0
38th Chris J Barnaby & Robert Housley Lees Hall Golf Club78.5
39th Michael Miller & Grant Nuttall Lees Hall Golf Club79.5
40th Daniel Cox & Alex Staveley Sitwell Park Golf Club79.5
41st Phillip Dernie & Andrew Pugsley Serlby Park Golf Club80.5
42nd Jamie Harrison & Jonathon Thomson Rotherham Golf Club81.0
43rd John Cairns & G Hardy Sandhill Golf Club81.5
44th A. Beaumont & J Leedale Doncaster Golf Club81.5
45th Rhys Crabtree & Ian Ducker Hallowes Golf Club82.0
46th Tom Bentley & Paul Fowkes Rother Valley Golf Club82.0
47th J F Mottram & Andy Oxley Sickleholme Golf Club83.0
48th Elliot Ormondroyd & Nick Poppleton Wath Golf Club83.5
49th C M Barlow & L Durrant (Kilton Forest Golf Club/Sherwood Forest Golf Club)85.0
50th Simon Potter & Mike J Toon Wortley Golf Club85.5
51st Martin Haddock & Ash Ibbotson Wheatley Golf ClubNR
52nd Steve Brennan & Joel Cartlidge Wheatley Golf ClubNR


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.