More

Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Queens Jubilee Trophy

Saturday 22nd September 2012, White Tees, Grange Park

(75% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1stDave Briggs Renishaw Park Golf Club (1), Mark Nelson Renishaw Park Golf Club (2), Andy Smith Renishaw Park Golf Club (3) & Stuart Bright (3) 130
2ndDean Ullyott (7), James Walton Hillsborough (3), M Hulbert Stocksbridge & District Golf Club (8) & Andrew Taylor (14) 131
3rdPhillip Goodwin Hickleton Golf Club (5), D Sewell Hickleton Golf Club (10), Fred Braddock Hickleton Golf Club (5) & Mark Forde Hickleton Golf Club (8) 132
4thM Middlemiss Wakefield Golf Club (8), D A Smith Silkstone Golf Club (14), G Cooke Silkstone Golf Club (4) & G Goddard Silkstone (6) 134
5thElliot Ormondroyd Wath Golf Club (5), Andrew Ormondroyd Wath Golf Club (2), Paul Pettinger Wath Golf Club (5) & Neil Mosley (4) 136
6thPaul Higgins Tankersley Park Golf Club (1), Garry Scothorn Tankersley Park Golf Club (8), Brian V Garvey Tankersley Park Golf Club (10) & Gary Wroe Tankersley Park Golf Club (12) 136
7thRoy Cocker Hillsborough Golf Club (9), Miles R Rayner Hillsborough Golf Club (13), Michael T Sievewright Hillsborough Golf Club (15) & Mark Andrew Gregory (6) 136
8thGary Handley (6), Simon Martin Sandhill (5), Andy Jones Sandhill Golf Club (8) & Barry Hyde Sandhill Golf Club (17) 137
9thMathew Holden Sickleholme Golf Club (4), Danny Bailey Hillside Golf Club (5), Kevin Hopkinson Sickleholme Golf Club (8) & Jamie Cooper Sickleholme Golf Club (14) 138
10thRhys Crabtree Beauchief Golf Club (4), Ian Buckley Beauchief Golf Club (6), Ian Ducker Beauchief Golf Club (6) & Paul Allen Beauchief (10) 139
11thNathan MUFFETT Sitwell Park (3), Brian Muffett Sitwell Park (9), Mark Evison Phoenix Golf Club (8) & Daniel Boardman Phoenix Golf Club (8) 139
12thPaul Simon Luker Wath (11), Robert John Price Waterfront (4), David Gething (10) & Andrew Lancaster (10) 140
13thPaul James Concord Park Golf Club (5), Ali Hassan Concord Park Golf Club (5), Stuart Leigh Concord Park Golf Club (1) & John Hickey (4) 141
14thTony Hickling Roundwood Golf Club (5), Paul A Renusz Roundwood Golf Club (9), David Round (7) & Kevin Rowbottom Roundwood Golf Club (10) 143
15thS N Fearns Doncaster Golf Club (4), J Rout Doncaster Golf Club (12), D Rout Doncaster Golf Club (11) & R.l Newton Doncaster Golf Club (6) 145
16thMr Michael Moss Wheatley Golf Club (8), Mike Houseman (10), Alan Kearsley Wheatley Golf Club (11) & Paul Farrell Wheatley Golf Club (16) 146
17thMartyn Harrison Dore & Totley Golf Club (8), Phillip Kay Dore & Totley Golf Club (11), Dean Mcgarry Dore & Totley Golf Club (16) & Ian Wilson Dore & Totley Golf Club (10) 147
18thGary Pickett Bawtry Golf Club (8), Paul Bates Bawtry Golf Club (5), Peter McKevitt Maylands Golf & Country Club (5) & Colin Robinson (6) 148
19thM R Hoyland Lees Hall Golf Club (4), A Longbottom Lees Hall Golf Club (3), Conner Wild Lees Hall Golf Club (4) & Oliver Rubenstein (2) 149
20thBob Unwin Rotherham Golf Club (8), Dave Gooding Rotherham Golf Club (14), Nick Brown (14) & John Gaskell Rotherham Golf Club (17) 152
21stT W Wright Sitwell Park Golf Club (12), H Carrington Sitwell Park Golf Club (11), J Taylor Sitwell Park Golf Club (9) & H R Downey Sitwell Park Golf Club (10) 164
22ndStuart Bright (3), Tom Melrose Abbeydale Golf Club (10), Robert Blakemore Abbeydale Golf Club (5) & Mark Strange (8) 176


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.