Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Pete Cowen Strokeplay Championship 2017

Friday 3rd November 2017, White & Red Tees, Doncaster

BEST GROSS:                                                                                           BEST NET: 

CHAMPION: R Staykov (69 BB6)                                                         1ST: J Earnshaw (64 BB9)

RUNNER-UP: C Daughtrey (69 BB9)                                                    RUNNER-UP: J Whaley (64)

3RD: J Maxey (69)                                                                                   3RD: E Dennett (65)

LONGEST DRIVE (18TH): L Gregory    

NEAREST PIN (6TH): G Mason

Download Away Letter View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsNett [click for Gross]CSS 70 / 72
1st Joshua Earnshaw(14)
Doncaster Golf Club
64
2nd Jack Whaley(8)
Rotherham Golf Club
64
3rd Ethan Dennett(24)
Doncaster Golf Club
65
4th Jack Maxey(2)
Burstwick Country Club
67
5th Declan Stoppard(5)
Doncaster Golf Club
69
6th R Staykov(0)
69
7th Charlie Daughtrey(0)
Rotherham Golf Club
69
8th Brandon Perry(3)
Phoenix Golf Club
70
9th Jack Greaves(6)
Phoenix Golf Club
71
10th Lewis Eccles(4)
Waterfront Golf Club
71
11th Kyle Johnson-Rolfe(13)
Wheatley Golf Club
71
12th George Ash(6)
Hallowes Golf Club
71
13th Kazzia Fox (14)
Gainsborough Golf Club
71
14th Tom Slattery(4)
Sitwell Park Golf Club
72
15th Matthew Dalton(21)
Dore & Totley Golf Club
72
16th D Staykov(7)
72
17th Hugh Adams (Jnr)(5)
Hagley Golf & Country Club
72
18th Jack Wilson(2)
Hallowes Golf Club
72
19th Brooklyn Smith(22)
Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club
72
20th Alfie Tidder(9)
Burstwick Country Club
72
21st Thomas Longden(20)
Hillsborough Golf Club
72
22nd Jack Leversidge(2)
Abbeydale Golf Club
73
23rd Thomas Collings(5)
Wortley Golf Club
73
24th Luke Gregory(5)
Doncaster Golf Club
73
25th Sam Fry(9)
Doncaster Golf Club
74
26th Samuel Oliver Proctor(18)
Tankersley Park Golf Club
74
27th William Smith(17)
Hallamshire Golf Club
75
28th Louie Hinchliffe(7)
Hallamshire Golf Club
75
29th Freddie Parlby(6)
Hallowes Golf Club
75
30th Mathew Simmons(12)
Lindrick Golf Club
76
31st Bradley Smith(11)
Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club
77
32nd Marco Cuartero(6)
Phoenix Golf Club
79
33rd Lucas Martin(8)
Doncaster Golf Club
80
34th George Mason(3)
Wath Golf Club
80
35th Shane Longworth(12)
Doncaster Golf Club
83


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.