Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Sheffield Plate 2016 RD2

Tuesday 21st June 2016, Black Tees, Hallamshire

Download Away Letter View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsGross [click for Nett]CSS 73
1st Lewis Hollingworth(0)
Rotherham Golf Club
70
1st Alex Fitzpatrick(-1)
Hallamshire Golf Club
70
3rd Jamie Sheppard(-1)
Hallamshire Golf Club
71
4th Tom Sadowski(1)
Hallamshire Golf Club
72
4th Jim Tasker(1)
Hallamshire Golf Club
72
4th Charlie Daughtrey(-1)
Rotherham Golf Club
72
7th Oliver Smith(0)
Sickleholme Golf Club
73
7th Robert Wardle(0)
Selby Golf Club
73
9th Ben Bailey(2)
Wynyard Golf Club
74
9th Mike Whitehead(5)
Sitwell Park Golf Club
74
9th Aaron Nairn(2)
Rotherham Golf Club
74
12th Jake Hamilton(1)
Huddersfield Golf Club
75
12th Fergus Barron(2)
Dewsbury District Golf Club
75
12th George Heath(2)
Woodsome Hall Golf Club
75
15th C Arrand(3)
Serlby Park Golf Club
76
15th Joshua Morton(0)
Huddersfield Golf Club
76
15th Josh Shaw(0)
Sitwell Park Golf Club
76
15th Teejay White(3)
Rotherham Golf Club
76
15th Dave Hemsworth(2)
Worksop Golf Club
76
15th Luke Fillingham(5)
Hallamshire Golf Club
76
15th Jamie Harrison(-1)
Rotherham Golf Club
76
22nd Barclay Brown(-1)
Hallamshire Golf Club
77
22nd Tim Brind(-1)
Abbeydale Golf Club
77
24th Clifford Barrett(3)
Woolley Park Golf Club
78
24th Julian Wood(1)
Hallamshire Golf Club
78
26th Andrew Finney(3)
Stocksbridge & District Golf Club
79
26th Russell Payne(3)
College Pines Golf Club
79
26th Michael Verity(2)
Burnham Beeches Golf Club
79
26th Luke Palmowski(0)
Hickleton Golf Club
79
26th Gary Fullwood(0)
Wath Golf Club
79
26th Steve Brennan(0)
Wheatley Golf Club
79
26th James Halford(5)
Cottingham Golf Club
79
33rd Tom Slattery(5)
Sitwell Park Golf Club
80
33rd Daniel Mould(2)
Doncaster Golf Club
80
33rd Ross Waterhouse(4)
80
36th Alex Hellewell(4)
Waterton Park Golf Club
81
36th John Jarman(3)
Hallowes Golf Club
81
36th Thomas Guttridge(5)
Sandhill Golf Club
81
36th Simon Toplis(-1)
College Pines Golf Club
81
40th Edward Battye(2)
Bradley Park Golf Club
82
40th T. G. Naylor(4)
Hallamshire Golf Club
82
40th Lewis Hackett(1)
82
40th Kieron Spencer-Chaplin(4)
Kenwick Park Golf Club
82
44th A Fletcher(2)
Kenwick Park Golf Club
83
44th Jack Leversidge(4)
Abbeydale Golf Club
83
44th Jordan Bunt(4)
Howley Hall Golf Club
83
47th Will Webster(2)
Cottingham Golf Club
84
47th Brian Murphy(5)
Abbeydale Golf Club
84
49th Jack Wilson(4)
Hallowes Golf Club
85
50th Ashley Johnson(5)
Dewsbury District Golf Club
86
51st Jamie Jnr Booth(5)
Lees Hall Golf Club
89
52nd Daz Walton(1)
Pontefract & District Golf Club
NR
52nd Ian Menzies(2)
Wilmslow Golf Club
NR
52nd James Matthews(4)
Coxmoor Golf Club
NR
55th M East(1)
Moortown Golf Club
DQFailure to sign card
55th Oliver Tasker(3)
Cleckheaton & District Golf Club
DQDid not start
55th Benjamin Gill(5)
Northcliffe Golf Club
DQNo card returned
58th Jez Howarth(3)
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
WD
58th Nick King(5)
Hallamshire Golf Club
WD


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.