Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Tee Up Trophy 2015

This Trophy which was presented by Sheffield Newspaper Ltd, will be awarded annually to the Sheffield Amateur Golfer who has accumulated most "Points" in the competitions, matches and other events organised by the Union.

Player PlayedTotal Points
1stGary Fullwood Wath Golf Club1034
2ndTim Brind Abbeydale Golf Club633
3rdMatt Evans Phoenix Golf Club831
4thNathan Fell Lindrick Golf Club730
5thBen Brewster Wheatley Golf Club823
6thJoel Cartlidge Wheatley Golf Club1023
7thNick Poppleton Wath Golf Club922
8thMick McGuinness Phoenix Golf Club320
9thNeil Stones Wheatley Golf Club920
10thSam Bairstow Hallowes Golf Club219
11thJamie Harrison Rotherham Golf Club819
12thJordan Perry Phoenix Golf Club919
13th =Jamie Gibson Silkstone Golf Club618
13th =Lewis Hollingworth Rotherham Golf Club618
15thIan Clarke Lindrick Golf Club417
16thRichard G Hodgkinson Lindrick Golf Club616
17thBarclay Brown Hallamshire Golf Club115
18thScott Clegg Owston Hall Golf Club214
19thAaron Nairn Rotherham Golf Club413
20thRichard Hanson Renishaw Park Golf Club310
21stJosh Shaw Sitwell Park Golf Club19
22ndJoshua Morton Huddersfield Golf Club18
23rdDalton R Richardson Silkstone Golf Club38
24thLuke Robinson Hornsea Golf Club17
25thTerry Field 27
26th =Ben Firth Leeds Golf Centre16
26th =Luke Palmowski Hickleton Golf Club16
28thBailey Gill Lindrick Golf Club36
29thJulian Wood Hallamshire Golf Club15
30thJ Thompson Sickleholme Golf Club35
31st =Adam Denton Hillsborough Golf Club14
31st =Liam Garside Sandhill Golf Club14
33rdDominic Moon Rotherham Golf Club24
34th =George Nicholson Silkstone Golf Club34
34th =Elliott Jarvis 34
36thTom Sadowski Hallamshire Golf Club13
37th =Gareth Chapman Waterfront Golf Club12
37th =Joe Dean Hillsborough Golf Club12
37th =Jonathon Thomson Rotherham Golf Club12
40thJohn Jarman Hallowes Golf Club42
41st =Richard Wood West End Golf Club (Halifax)10
41st =A Fletcher Kenwick Park Golf Club10
41st =Andrew J Collings Wortley Golf Club10
41st =Andy Allcock Scarborough North Cliff Golf Club10
41st =Barry Downing Hallamshire Golf Club10
41st =Bradley Calvert Dore & Totley Golf Club10
41st =Brendan Parrish Styrrup Hall Golf Club10
41st =C Brown Wheatley Golf Club10
41st =Carl Thompson Boldon Golf Club10
41st =Carl McGuinness Phoenix Golf Club10
41st =Daniel Cox Sitwell Park Golf Club10
41st =Daniel Mould Doncaster Golf Club10
41st =Dave Hemsworth Worksop Golf Club10
41st =Dean White Owston Hall Golf Club10
41st =Dean Longden Phoenix Golf Club10
41st =Desmond Robbins Tinsley Park Golf Club10
41st =Jacob Danks Rother Valley Golf Club10
41st =Jacob Kirkham Waltham Windmill Golf Club10
41st =Jak Lee Hickleton Golf Club10
41st =James Gregg Abbeydale Golf Club10
41st =James Halford Cottingham Golf Club10
41st =Jordan Lampkin Bracken Ghyll Golf Club10
41st =Josh Conlan Abbeydale Golf Club10
41st =Joshua Winchester Waltham Windmill Golf Club10
41st =Kent Di-Nitto Rother Valley Golf Club10
41st =Lee Broad Wortley Golf Club10
41st =Lewis S Gill Wortley Golf Club10
41st =Liam Senior Lees Hall Golf Club10
41st =Louis Booth Worksop Golf Club10
41st =Mark Charity Wortley Golf Club10
41st =Mark Nicholson Doncaster Golf Club10
41st =Martin Hayward Hessle Golf Club10
41st =Mathew Holden Sickleholme Golf Club10
41st =Matthew Guest Wakefield Golf Club10
41st =Nigel Wensley Hallamshire Golf Club10
41st =Nikki George Doncaster Golf Club10
41st =Oliver Rubenstein Lees Hall Golf Club10
41st =Oliver Smith Sickleholme Golf Club10
41st =Rhys Thompson Boldon Golf Club10
41st =Richard Oades Abbeydale Golf Club10
41st =Rob Andrews Wortley Golf Club10
41st =Robert Wardle Selby Golf Club10
41st =Samuel R Rook Lindrick Golf Club10
41st =Stephen Higgins Middlesbrough Golf Club10
41st =Steve Brennan Wheatley Golf Club10
41st =Teejay White Rotherham Golf Club10
41st =Tom Bradley Hallamshire Golf Club10
41st =Tom Bentley Rother Valley Golf Club10
41st =Tom Keating Sandhill Golf Club10
41st =Tom Forrest Clitheroe Golf Club10
41st =Will Webster Cottingham Golf Club10
41st =Joshua Williams Breadsall Priory GC10
41st =Alex Osborne 10
41st =George Austerberry 10
41st =Greg Tickell 10
41st =Jack Wakefield 10
41st =Jack Harding Lincolnshire10
98th =Brian Murphy Abbeydale Golf Club20
98th =Joshua Wright Abbeydale Golf Club20
98th =Phil Pike Worksop Golf Club20
98th =Richard Clark Wheatley Golf Club20
98th =Richard Bee Sitwell Park Golf Club20
103rd =Christopher John Hall Hillsborough Golf Club30
103rd =Lee Hopwood Hickleton Golf Club30

Competitions Included

Sheffield Plate 2015 (Tuesday 30th June 2015)
STROKEPLAY 2015 (Sunday 30th August 2015)



Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.