Sheffield Unionof Golf Clubs
Monday 22nd April 2024
First YIDU match of the season goes our way.
Read More...
April | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday | 12th | 09:22 - 11:30 | PCGA Danny Willett Trophy | Lindrick | ||||
Sunday | 23rd | 08:00 - 10:56 | Inter-Club Foursomes Medal 2017 | Doncaster TM | ||||
May | ||||||||
Tuesday | 9th | 07:30 - 15:30 | SUMA 1 2017 | Wheatley | ||||
Sunday | 28th | SECOND TEAMS COMPETITION 2017 | Wheatley | |||||
07:30 - 12:30 | Second Teams Competition 2017 | Wheatley | ||||||
Tuesday | 30th | 10:00 - 11:20 | PCGA RLP Trophy | Rotherham | ||||
June | ||||||||
Sunday | 4th | TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP QUAL 2017 | Hallowes | |||||
08:00 - 11:40 | Team Championship Qualifier 2017 | Hallowes | ||||||
Thursday | 8th | John Jarman Junior Matchplay Trophy Knockout Begins | AS DRAWN | |||||
U14 Matchplay Competition 2017 Knockout Begins | AS DRAWN | |||||||
Sunday | 18th | 12:30 - 13:40 | Champion of Champions 2017 | Hallamshire | ||||
Tuesday | 20th | 07:30 - 10:40 | SHEFFIELD PLATE 2017 | Hallamshire | ||||
July | ||||||||
Sunday | 2nd | Team Championship Final 2017 | Lees Hall | |||||
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL 2017 | Lees Hall | |||||||
Sunday | 16th | 10:00 - 10:00 | Seniors and Veterans Championship | Wath | ||||
10:00 - 11:40 | Mid Amateur Championship | Wath | ||||||
10:50 - 10:50 | Seniors and Veterans Championship (cont.) | Wath | ||||||
11:40 - 11:40 | Seniors and Veterans Championship (cont.) | Wath | ||||||
12:00 - 14:00 | Seniors and Veterans Championship (cont.) | Wath | ||||||
14:00 - 14:00 | Mid Amateur Championship (cont.) | Wath | ||||||
Monday | 17th | 07:30 - 14:34 | SUMA 4 2017 | Tankersley | ||||
Tuesday | 25th | 09:00 - 11:48 | Turner Shield 2017 | Phoenix | ||||
Sunday | 30th | 13:00 - 13:50 | Junior Champion of Champions 2017 | Lees Hall | ||||
August | ||||||||
Friday | 4th | 11:52 - 14:16 | Sheffield Open | Rotherham | ||||
Monday | 7th | 07:30 - 15:30 | SUMA 2 2017 | Rotherham | ||||
11:00 - 12:30 | Junior U14 and Girls Champ. 2017 | Phoenix | ||||||
Sunday | 20th | J H AITCISON TROPHY 2017 | Hickleton | |||||
08:00 - 12:20 | J H Aitchison Trophy 2017 | Hickleton | ||||||
Monday | 21st | 08:00 - 15:04 | SUMA 5 2017 | Hickleton | ||||
Sunday | 27th | 08:00 - 09:20 | Strokeplay Championship | Silkstone | ||||
09:50 - 11:02 | Stroke Play 6 to 18 Hcp Competition | Silkstone | ||||||
Tuesday | 29th | 10:00 - 10:56 | PCGA ROSEHILL PRESS SALVER | Hallamshire | ||||
September | ||||||||
Saturday | 2nd | Queen's Jubilee Trophy 2017 | Renishaw Park | |||||
Friday | 15th | 08:00 - 14:10 | SUMA 6 2017 | Bondhay | ||||
Sunday | 17th | Sheffield Amateur Championship Knockout Begins | Sitwell Park | |||||
Wednesday | 27th | 07:44 - 13:28 | SUMA 3 2017 | Roundwood | ||||
October | ||||||||
Thursday | 5th | 09:17 - 14:05 | Mike Greaves Claret Jug | Sitwell Park | ||||
Sunday | 8th | 6-18 LEAGUE FINAL 2017 | Sitwell Park | |||||
November | ||||||||
Friday | 3rd | 10:00 - 11:50 | Pete Cowen Strokeplay Championship 2017 | Doncaster |