Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Inter-Club Foursomes Medal 2017

Sunday 23rd April 2017, White Tees, Doncaster TM

1ST PLACE: WATH         135.5

2ND PLACE: SERLBY      137.5

3RD PLACE: PHOENIX   140

View Statistics for this Competition

Results Score 
1st George Mason & Nick Poppleton Wath Golf Club65.0
2nd N Allen & G Needham Doncaster Golf Club67.0
3rd Dean Longden & Brandon Perry Phoenix Golf Club67.5
4th Brian Dodge & Ross Dodge Beauchief Golf Club68.0
5th Phillip Dernie & Andrew Pugsley Serlby Park Golf Club68.0
6th Simon Martin & C Powell Sandhill Golf Club69.5
7th Gary Cupitt & Andy Hill Serlby Park Golf Club69.5
8th Neil Coverley & D Smith Sickleholme Golf Club70.0
9th Ryan Gill & Matthew Parker Wath Golf Club70.5
10th Phil Dooley & Shaun Tarplett Hillsborough Golf Club71.0
11th Richard Dixon & Mark F Knight Tinsley Park Golf Club71.0
12th Bradley Calvert & Simon Hunter Dore & Totley Golf Club71.0
13th Max Reynolds & Mark Silman Wheatley Golf Club71.0
14th Alex Donnelly & Shaun Price Renishaw Park Golf Club71.0
15th Simon Elliott & Samuel R Rook (Lindrick Golf Club/Tankersley Park Golf Club)71.5
16th Stephen Challand & Andrew Robinson Hillsborough Golf Club72.0
17th N Ash & Nigel Athorn Sickleholme Golf Club72.5
18th Carl McGuinness & Adam Thornton Phoenix Golf Club72.5
19th Richard Clark & Ash Ibbotson Wheatley Golf Club73.0
20th Mark Forde & Phillip Goodwin Hickleton Golf Club73.0
21st G Goddard & Jack Wright Silkstone Golf Club74.0
22nd Andrew J Collings & I. S. Hennessy Wortley Golf Club74.0
23rd Daniel Cox & Russell Holyhead Sitwell Park Golf Club74.0
24th Lloyd Betts & Shaun Wales Tinsley Park Golf Club74.5
25th Mark Horton & Peter Seller Dore & Totley Golf Club74.5
26th Daniel Bratton & Michael Sowerby JNR Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club75.0
27th W Derbyshire & D Roberts Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club75.0
28th Shaun Angell & Dominic Moon Rotherham Golf Club75.0
29th Robert Jones & Daniel Patten Hickleton Golf Club75.5
30th Scott Armstrong & Tom Pritchard Renishaw Park Golf Club75.5
31st Joshua Berry & Luke Gregory Doncaster Golf Club75.5
32nd Charlie Daughtrey & Ben Schmidt Rotherham Golf Club76.0
33rd Lewis Akeister & Mitchell Wilshire Silkstone Golf Club76.0
34th S Burgin & Stuart Pickerill Sandhill Golf Club76.5
35th Robert Haddrell & Joshua Wright Abbeydale Golf Club76.5
36th Paul Buckley & Russell Gray Beauchief Golf Club77.5
37th Robert Akid & John Longbottom Abbeydale Golf Club78.0
38th Richard Berry & Mark Elliott Lees Hall Golf Club79.0
39th Thomas Collings & Nathan Hennessy Wortley Golf Club80.0
40th Ron Anthony Atkinson & Paul Higgins Tankersley Park Golf Club81.0
41st A Carl & Gary Lund Lees Hall Golf Club82.0
42nd J Lowe & Alex Staveley Sitwell Park Golf Club86.5


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.