Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Inter-Club Foursomes Medal Results

Saturday 18th April 2015, White Tees, Doncaster TM

 TeamRound 1Round 2TotalStanding
1stHillsborough146136282+6
Andrew Robinson & Shaun Tarplett7066136-2
Adam Denton & Greg Denton7670146+8
2ndRenishaw Park145140285+9
Dave Briggs & Dave Needham7171142+4
Shaun Price & Alan Taylor7469143+5
3rdDore & Totley141147288+12
Simon Hunter & Mark Lazenby7174145+7
Andy Cutts & Christopher Parker7073143+5
4thAbbeydale143150293+17
Robert Haddrell & Joshua Wright7274146+8
Brian Murphy & Paul Scaife7176147+9
5thHallowes142154296+20
Sam Bairstow & A Bearder6771138LEVEL
Wayne Knight & A Oates7583158+20
6thWorksop158139297+21
C M Barlow & L Durrant8570155+17
Louis Booth & Keir L Stockdale7369142+4
7thHickleton148149297+21
Mark Forde & Phillip Goodwin7476150+12
Liam Adderley-Foster & N Hayes7473147+9
8thSilkstone146151297+21
K A Geal & M Spink7375148+10
P Simon Bramall & M Hoole7376149+11
9thPhoenix151147298+22
Matthew Renwick & James Umpleby7574149+11
Richard Bee & Dean Longden7673149+11
10thBondhay147151298+22
Steve R Cammack & Pete Jackson7172143+5
Joel Stubbs & Daniel Wasteney7679155+17
11thConcord Park143155298+22
Neill Lucas & David M Wildgoose Jnr7378151+13
Paul James & Robert Lake7077147+9
12thSitwell Park153147300+24
K Greaves & Josh Shaw7475149+11
Daniel Cox & Alex Staveley7972151+13
13thTinsley Park153148301+25
Lloyd Betts & Shaun Wales7574149+11
Mark F Knight & Adam Rhodes7874152+14
14thSerlby154149303+27
Phillip Dernie & Andrew Pugsley8074154+16
Gary Cupitt & Steve Fretwell7475149+11
15thRother Valley154150304+28
Lee Brooks & Jacob Danks7274146+8
Tom Bentley & Paul Fowkes8276158+20
16thRoundwood150154304+28
Chris Archer & Luke Palmowski7575150+12
Chris Fairclough & Paul Walsh7579154+16
17thWath161146307+31
Dave Fullwood & Gary Fullwood7871149+11
Elliot Ormondroyd & Nick Poppleton8375158+20
18thDoncaster158150308+32
Jack Gregory & Luke Gregory7774151+13
A. Beaumont & J Leedale8176157+19
19thDoncaster Town Moor148160308+32
Daniel Bratton & J K Critchlow7781158+20
James Mackie & Mark O'Reilly7179150+12
20thBeauchief158154312+36
Rob Anderson & Brian Dodge7681157+19
Rhys Crabtree & Ian Ducker8273155+17
21stWortley159154313+37
Lewis S Gill & Mark Harrison7476150+12
Simon Potter & Mike J Toon8578163+25
22ndSicklehome153161314+38
J F Mottram & Andy Oxley8384167+29
Nigel Athorn & Alex Haines7077147+9
23rdRotherham157159316+40
Peter Daughtrey & Rich Jones7686162+24
Jamie Harrison & Jonathon Thomson8173154+16
24thLees Hall157160317+41
Chris J Barnaby & Robert Housley7879157+19
Michael Miller & Grant Nuttall7981160+22
25thSandhill152152+14
John Cairns & G Hardy8181+12
Mark Hancock & P Waltham7171+2


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.