Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Greenkeepers Competition

Thursday 18th September 2014, White Tees, Rotherham

(3/4 handicap allowance)

Results ~ Prize Winners

 

1st Chesterfield             Richard P Hewitt  (9) & C Johnson  (5) 46
2nd Sickleholme Oliver Smith (0) & Mathew Holden  (3) 41
3rd Rotherham 1 D Hufton (3) & B Burrell  (18) 40
4th Grange Park 2 T Stanley  (4) & S Wright  (9) 39
5th Doncaster 2 N Allen  (2) & R Myatt (9) 39
6th Grange Park 1 M Morgan  (5) & S Pickering  (10) 39
7th Stocksbridge 1 D Jones  (11) & Jamie Hobson (14) 38
8th Stocksbridge 3 Richard Marshall  (8) & M Bye  (9) 38

 

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stRichard P Hewitt Chesterfield Golf Club (9) & C Johnson Chesterfield Golf Club (5) 46
2ndOliver Smith Sickleholme Golf Club (0) & Mathew Holden Sickleholme Golf Club (3) 41
3rdM O Slattery Sitwell Park Golf Club (9) & J Carrington Sitwell Park Golf Club (12) 41
4thD Hufton Rotherham Golf Club (3) & B Burrell Rotherham Golf Club (18) 40
5thT Stanley Grange Park Golf Club (Yorkshire) (4) & S Wright Grange Park Golf Club (Yorkshire) (9) 39
6thN Allen Doncaster Golf Club (2) & R Myatt Doncaster Golf Club (9) 39
7thM Morgan Grange Park Golf Club (Yorkshire) (5) & S Pickering Grange Park Golf Club (Yorkshire) (10) 39
8thD Jones Stocksbridge & District Golf Club (11) & Jamie Hobson Stocksbridge & District Golf Club (14) 38
9thRichard Marshall Stocksbridge & District Golf Club (8) & M Bye Stocksbridge & District Golf Club (9) 38
10thAndy Unwin Rotherham Golf Club (4) & Bob Unwin Rotherham Golf Club (11) 38
11thGeoff Canadine Wath Golf Club (11) & David Brownlow Wath Golf Club (7) 37
12thGreg Tickell (0) & J France Hallamshire Golf Club (15) 36
13thPaul Hobson Bondhay Golf & Country Club (7) & P Bracey Bondhay Golf & Country Club (9) 36
14thWayne Lazenby Stocksbridge & District Golf Club (16) & J Buxton Stocksbridge & District Golf Club (9) 36
15thMark Vincent Rabjohn Beauchief Golf Club (8) & Ian Whitehead (8) 35
16thAndy Goddard Hickleton Golf Club (11) & Peter Cator Crookhill Park Golf Club (15) 35
17thBradley Metcalf Waterfront Golf Club (7) & Keith Hepworth Waterfront Golf Club (18) 35
18thLee Greveson Moor Allerton Golf Club (4) & I Goodacre Hallamshire Golf Club (10) 34
19thGraham Billups Roundwood Golf Club (15) & Joseph S Tingle Roundwood Golf Club (11) 34
20thS P Brown Worksop Golf Club (11) & R S Pond Worksop Golf Club (2) 32
21stG Brammah Hallamshire Golf Club (17) & G Tickell Professional (0) 31
22ndWayne Laurence Grounsell Hillsborough Golf Club (11) & Dave Riley Hillsborough Golf Club (14) 30
23rdW. Cooke Doncaster Golf Club (18) & M. Sneap Doncaster Golf Club (9) 28
24thBrian Muffett Phoenix Golf Club (10) & Daniel Boardman Phoenix Golf Club (10) 26


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.