Sheffield Unionof Golf Clubs
Tuesday 5th March 2024
Nigel Ogden (Hallowes G C) elected 2024 SUGC President
Read More...
May | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | 2nd | JUNIOR TEAM CHAM. 2021 | Hillsborough | |||||
08:00 - 08:50 | Junior Team Championship | Hillsborough | ||||||
Tuesday | 25th | Junior Boys Matchplay (John Jarman Trophy) 2021 Knockout Begins | ||||||
Thursday | 27th | 08:00 - 14:20 | SUMA 2 2021 | Sickleholme | ||||
Sunday | 30th | Champion of Champions 2021 | Hallamshire | |||||
Junior Champion of Champions 2021 | Hallamshire | |||||||
June | ||||||||
Tuesday | 1st | 10:00 - 11:40 | PCGA RLP Trophy 2021 | Rotherham | ||||
Sunday | 6th | TEAM CHAMP QUALIFIER (TEAMS)2021 | Dore & Totley | |||||
08:00 - 11:10 | Team Champ Qualifier 2021 | Dore & Totley | ||||||
Thursday | 10th | Junior Girls Match-play (Michelle Allen Trophy) 2021 Knockout Begins | ||||||
Monday | 14th | 08:00 - 14:20 | SUMA 4 2021 | Chesterfield | ||||
Friday | 18th | 08:30 - 12:50 | SUMA 3 2021 | Renishaw Park | ||||
Sunday | 20th | SECOND TEAMS COMPETITION 2021 | Roundwood | |||||
08:00 - 11:30 | Second Teams Competition IND 2021 | Roundwood | ||||||
Tuesday | 22nd | 07:30 - 10:40 | SHEFFIELD PLATE 2021 | Hallamshire | ||||
July | ||||||||
Sunday | 4th | TEAM CHAMP FINAL (TEAM) | Wortley | |||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Team Championship Final (individual) 2021 | Wortley | ||||||
Tuesday | 6th | 08:10 - 13:50 | SUMA 5 2021 | Phoenix | ||||
Thursday | 15th | 08:00 - 11:00 | Turner Shield 2021 | Hickleton | ||||
Sunday | 18th | 09:00 - 09:50 | Junior Stroke-Play Championship | Waterfront | ||||
Tuesday | 20th | 07:50 - 14:40 | SUMA 6 2021 | Rotherham | ||||
Sunday | 25th | 08:00 - 09:20 | Mid Amateur Championship 2021 | Wath | ||||
09:40 - 11:00 | Seniors and Veterans Championship 2021 | Wath | ||||||
August | ||||||||
Friday | 6th | 08:00 - 10:50 | Sheffield Open 2021 | Hillsborough | ||||
Sunday | 8th | J H AITCHISON 2021 | Waterfront | |||||
08:00 - 11:30 | J H Aitchison Trophy 2021 (Ind. scores) | Waterfront | ||||||
Tuesday | 10th | 10:00 - 10:40 | PCGA Rosehill Press Salver 2021 | Hallamshire | ||||
Monday | 16th | 08:00 - 14:20 | SUMA 1 2021 | Lees Hall | ||||
09:30 - 10:50 | PCGA Danny Willett Trophy 2021 | Lindrick | ||||||
Sunday | 22nd | 08:00 - 10:30 | Strokeplay Championship 2021 | Abbeydale | ||||
10:40 - 13:30 | Stableford 6 to 18 Hcp Competition 2021 | Abbeydale | ||||||
Sunday | 29th | Sheffield Amateur Championship 2021 Knockout Begins | ||||||
September | ||||||||
Saturday | 4th | 09:00 - 11:50 | Queen's Jubilee Trophy 2021 | Silkstone | ||||
Tuesday | 7th | 08:00 - 13:20 | SUMA 7 2021 | Sitwell Park | ||||
Saturday | 18th | 13:30 - 14:10 | Junior Mini Tour Final 2021 | Roundwood | ||||
Saturday | 25th | JICTC FINAL 2021 (TEAM) | Roundwood | |||||
13:30 - 14:10 | JICTC Final 2021 (Individual Scores) | Roundwood | ||||||
October | ||||||||
Sunday | 3rd | IC FOURSOMES MEDAL | Doncaster Town Moor | |||||
08:00 - 11:30 | Inter-Club Foursomes Medal 2021 | Doncaster Town Moor | ||||||
Friday | 29th | 10:30 - 11:58 | Peter Cowen Strokeplay Championship 2021 | Doncaster |