Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Queen's Jubilee Trophy 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017, White Tees, Renishaw Park

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Perry Siddall Hallowes Golf Club (13), Lewis Siddall Hallowes Golf Club (21), Neil Upton Hallowes Golf Club (14) & Tyler Upton Hallowes Golf Club (22) 125
2nd Christopher Herold Beauchief Golf Club (13), Tony Greenwood Beauchief Golf Club (11), Gary Wildgoose Beauchief Golf Club (12) & John Kirk Beauchief Golf Club (13) 128
3rd Andrew Robinson Hillsborough Golf Club (4), Mike Brown Hillsborough Golf Club (5), Alan Hodgkinson Hillsborough Golf Club (10) & Robert Biggins Hillsborough Golf Club (14) 129
4th lewis Adderley-Foster Hickleton Golf Club (4), andrew whitehead Hickleton Golf Club (6), harold whitehead Hickleton Golf Club (15) & Rich Roden Hickleton Golf Club (8) 130
5th Matthew Renwick Phoenix Golf Club (4), Nathan T Muffett Phoenix Golf Club (2), Andy Leaning Phoenix Golf Club (9) & Roy Chandler Phoenix Golf Club (13) 131
6th Neil Coverley Sickleholme Golf Club (8), J Naylor Sickleholme Golf Club (5), P Stubbs Sickleholme Golf Club (10) & Kris James Sickleholme Golf Club (9) 132
7th Paul Brady Rotherham Golf Club (8), Mark Rodgers Rotherham Golf Club (5), Ian James Rotherham Golf Club (8) & Russ Safhill Rotherham Golf Club (7) 133
8th J Lawrence Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club (10), Kevin Pearson Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club (10), J Pearson Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club (11) & John Freeman Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club (17) 134
9th A Longbottom Lees Hall Golf Club (4), Conner Wild Lees Hall Golf Club (5), Steve Morgan Lees Hall Golf Club (12) & Robert Wild Lees Hall Golf Club (11) 134
10th C Powell Sandhill Golf Club (4), D Backhouse Sandhill Golf Club (9), M McKenzie Sandhill Golf Club (13) & E Hampton Sandhill Golf Club (17) 134
11th Craig Ellis Rother Valley Golf Club (15), Nathan Ratcliffe Rother Valley Golf Club (10), Pete Greaves Rother Valley Golf Club (18) & Andrew Ferguson Rother Valley Golf Club (13) 136
12th James Savory Renishaw Park Golf Club (9), Andy Mellors Renishaw Park Golf Club (6), Malcolm Clarke Renishaw Park Golf Club (14) & Phillip Pearce Renishaw Park Golf Club (14) 136
13th Mark Jones Sitwell Park Golf Club (14), Phil Thoday Sitwell Park Golf Club (12), Steve Simms Sitwell Park Golf Club (11) & Richard Bowman Sitwell Park Golf Club (21) 136
14th Jack Wright Silkstone Golf Club (2), M Baker Silkstone Golf Club (14), D D Harwood Silkstone Golf Club (16) & David Anthony Wright Silkstone Golf Club (13) 138
15th Darren Murrell Wheatley Golf Club (7), Jason Kirkham Wheatley Golf Club (5), Gareth McKerchar Wheatley Golf Club (18) & Shaun Bowes Wheatley Golf Club (8) 138
16th Keith Eyre Wath Golf Club (15), Matthew Brammer Wath Golf Club (11), Robert Chapman Wath Golf Club (11) & Paul Eyre Wath Golf Club (14) 139
17th Simon Athey Tankersley Park Golf Club (5), Shaun Dawson Tankersley Park Golf Club (8), John Edward Palmer Tankersley Park Golf Club (9) & Richard Peter Willis Tankersley Park Golf Club (8) 140
18th David Reynolds Roundwood Golf Club (11), Geoff Carroll Roundwood Golf Club (9), Phil Oldham Roundwood Golf Club (11) & John Treacy Roundwood Golf Club (15) 143
19th Robert Lake Concord Park Golf Club (9), Paul Carthy Concord Park Golf Club (10), Ryan Robinson Concord Park Golf Club (14) & Jonathan Thompson Concord Park Golf Club (20) 143


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.