Sheffield Unionof Golf Clubs
Results | Nett | |
1st | michael sowerby(4) Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club | 68 |
2nd | Thomas Guttridge(4) | 70 |
3rd | Robin Strangeways(6) Dore & Totley | 71 |
4th | Jim Tasker(1) Hallamshire | 71 |
5th | Mike Whitehead(4) Sitwell Park Golf Club | 71 |
6th | Jack Gregory(5) Doncaster Golf Club | 71 |
7th | Mark Nicholson(0) Bawtry | 71 |
8th | Russell Holyhead(4) Sitwell Park Golf Club | 72 |
9th | Ross Denmark(5) Hallamshire Golf Club | 72 |
10th | Phil Dickinson(3) Wortley Golf Club | 72 |
11th | Julian Wood(0) Hallamshire | 72 |
12th | Dave Sanby(3) Rotherham Golf Club | 73 |
13th | Jack Wright(3) Silkstone | 73 |
14th | Neil Allen(3) Doncaster | 73 |
15th | C Powell(5) Sandhill Golf Club | 74 |
16th | Kevin Denton(5) Wortley Golf Club | 74 |
17th | Lewis Cherrill(11) Rother Valley Golf Club | 75 |
18th | T Keating(1) Sandhill | 75 |
19th | Luke Palmowski PRO(-1) Hickleton Golf Club | 75 |
20th | Shaun Price(4) Renishaw Park Golf Club | 75 |
21st | Ross Dodge(6) Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club | 75 |
22nd | Sam Ord(3) Worksop | 75 |
23rd | Lewis Eccles(5) Dewsbury District Golf Club | 75 |
24th | Scott Armstrong(3) Renishaw Park Golf Club | 76 |
25th | Nick King(4) | 76 |
26th | Nigel Armstrong(5) Renishaw Park | 76 |
27th | Lewis S Gill(3) Wortley Golf Club | 76 |
28th | Gareth Chapman(3) Waterfront | 76 |
29th | A Burgin(6) Sitwell Park Golf Club | 77 |
30th | Glyn Watts(4) Phoenix | 77 |
31st | Mark Knight(4) Hillsborough | 77 |
32nd | Lee Marsden(6) Concord Park Golf Club | 77 |
33rd | Tom Slattery PRO(5) Bondhay Golf & Country Club | 78 |
34th | Luke Gregory(6) Doncaster | 78 |
35th | Lloyd Betts(4) Tinsley Park | 78 |
36th | Daniel Bratton(3) | 79 |
37th | Patrick Wales(6) Tinsley Park | 79 |
38th | John Little(1) Hickleton Golf Club | 79 |
39th | Graham Langford(4) Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club | 79 |
40th | PAUL BENTLEY(4) Sickleholme | 80 |
41st | Simon Potter(4) Wortley | 80 |
42nd | Paul Jackson(7) Hillsborough | 81 |
43rd | John Wilson(2) Dore & Totley Golf Club | 81 |
44th | Nick. Hayes(3) Hickleton Golf Club | 81 |
45th | barry downing(3) Hallamshire | 82 |
46th | Alexander Ball(0) Beauchief Golf Club | 82 |
47th | Paul Fowkes(5) Rother Valley Golf Club | 82 |
48th | Shaun Wales(5) Tinsley Park | 82 |
49th | Liam Garside(2) Sandhill Golf Club | 82 |
50th | Lewis Akeister(4) Silkstone Golf Club | 83 |
51st | Jacob Danks(4) Rother Valley Golf Club | 84 |
52nd | Bradley Calvert(3) Dore & Totley | 84 |
53rd | Dalton Richardson(0) Silkstone | 86 |
54th | Jamie Roberts(9) | 86 |
55th | Thomas Cawley(5) Concord Park | 87 |
56th | Ian Buckley(6) Beauchief | 88 |
57th | Mitchell Wilshire(6) Silkstone | 88 |
58th | Jack Bedford(5) Doncaster Town Moor | 89 |
59th | Luke McMillan(4) Concord Park Golf Club | 89 |
60th | George Barlow(5) Waterfront | NR |