Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

PCGA Danny Willett Trophy

Wednesday 12th April 2017, White & Red Tees, Lindrick

WEDNESDAY 12TH APRIL 2017, LINDRICK

BEST GROSS:                                                                              BEST NET: 

CHAMPION: I. G. Turner (75) BB9                                         1ST: G. Ash (66)

RUNNER-UP: J, Maxey (75)                                                    RUNNER-UP: J Millington (68)

3RD: B Schmidt (76)                                                                3RD: L Platt (68)

NEAREST PIN (6TH): Daniel Lee

LONGEST DRIVE (10TH): Jack Leversidge

Download Away Letter View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsNett [click for Gross]CSS 72 / NA
1st George Ash(18)
Hallowes Golf Club
66
2nd James Millington(14)
Hallowes Golf Club
68
3rd Loui Platts(17)
Lindrick Golf Club
68
4th Hugh Adams (Jnr)(10)
Hagley Golf & Country Club
71
5th Jack Greaves(7)
Phoenix Golf Club
72
6th I G Turner(3)
Woodsome Hall Golf Club
72
7th Jack Maxey(3)
Burstwick Country Club
72
8th Alfie Tidder(13)
Burstwick Country Club
73
9th William Smith(17)
Hallamshire Golf Club
73
10th Ben Schmidt(3)
Rotherham Golf Club
73
11th Samuel Oliver Proctor(18)
Tankersley Park Golf Club
73
12th Freddie Parlby(13)
Hallowes Golf Club
73
13th Samuel Norman (15)
Selby Golf Club
74
14th Thomas Osborne(4)
Lindrick Golf Club
74
15th Joshua Earnshaw(23)
Doncaster Golf Club
74
16th Alex Chan kingswood(25)
Bondhay Golf & Country Club
75
17th Ben Ratcliffe(4)
Hull Golf Club
75
18th Harry Saville(24)
Wakefield Golf Club
75
19th Joseph Allenby(1)
Hessle Golf Club
76
20th Mia Eales-Smith(5)
Lindrick Golf Club
76
21st Jack Leversidge(4)
Abbeydale Golf Club
76
22nd S Datkiewicz(14)
Ghyll Golf Club
76
23rd Mathew Simmons(17)
Lindrick Golf Club
77
24th Tom Slattery(5)
Sitwell Park Golf Club
77
25th Luke Gregory(6)
Doncaster Golf Club
77
26th Marco Cuartero(21)
Phoenix Golf Club
77
27th Kyle Johnson-Rolfe(16)
Wheatley Golf Club
77
28th Jack Wilson(4)
Hallowes Golf Club
77
29th Louie Hinchliffe(9)
Hallamshire Golf Club
77
30th Rueben Tennant(15)
Worksop Golf Club
78
31st Daniel Lee(6)
Sand Moor Golf Club
78
32nd Declan Stoppard(9)
Doncaster Golf Club
78
33rd Louis Walsh(12)
Crow Nest Park Golf Club
78
34th Jacob Kenworthy(26)
Chatsworth Golf Club
79
35th Brandon Perry(4)
Phoenix Golf Club
81
36th Thomas Longden(23)
Hillsborough Golf Club
81
37th Max Westwood(12)
Rotherham Golf Club
81
38th Jacob Mitchell(22)
Doncaster Golf Club
82
39th Jack Whaley(11)
Rotherham Golf Club
82
40th L Branagan(6)
Sitwell Park Golf Club
83
41st Sam Fry(13)
Doncaster Golf Club
83
42nd J Fielding(12)
Woodsome Hall Golf Club
84
43rd Shane Longworth(14)
Doncaster Golf Club
84
44th Bradley Smith(14)
Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club
85
45th Thomas Collings(6)
Wortley Golf Club
86
46th L J Townhill(22)
Brough Golf Club
86
47th Arandeep Virdee(24)
Tankersley Park Golf Club
87
48th Brooklyn Smith(23)
Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club
88
49th Lewis Jarvis(12)
Rotherham Golf Club
88


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.