Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Peter Cowen Strokeplay Championship 2016

Friday 28th October 2016, White & Red Tees, Doncaster

BEST GROSS:                                                                   BEST NET: 

CHAMPION:  Tom North                                                 1ST: Isla McDonald-Obrien

RUNNER-UP: Sam Bairstow                                            RUNNER-UP: Jack Whaley

3RD: Charlie Daughtry                                                    3RD: Tom Slattery

NEAREST PIN (4TH) Luke Gregory

LONGEST DRIVE: J Brooks

Download Away Letter View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsNett [click for Gross]CSS 70 / 72
1st Isla McDonald-Obrien(18)
Lilleshall Hall Golf Club
66
2nd Jack Whaley(12)
Rotherham Golf Club
67
3rd Tom Slattery(5)
Sitwell Park Golf Club
67
4th Declan Stoppard(10)
Doncaster Golf Club
68
5th Tom North(0)
Huddersfield Golf Club
68
6th Louie Hinchliffe(10)
Hallamshire Golf Club
69
7th Reece Goodyear(3)
Elsham Golf Club
69
8th Jack Leversidge(4)
Abbeydale Golf Club
70
9th George Nicholson(2)
Silkstone Golf Club
70
10th Jack Greaves(7)
Phoenix Golf Club
70
11th Charlie Daughtrey(-1)
Rotherham Golf Club
70
12th Matthew Raybould(0)
Bridlington Golf Club
70
13th Ross Denmark(5)
Hallamshire Golf Club
71
14th Sam Bairstow(-2)
Hallowes Golf Club
71
15th Jack Harris(11)
Doncaster Golf Club
71
16th James Brooks(7)
Hallamshire Golf Club
71
17th J Havenhand(23)
Sickleholme Golf Club
71
18th Jacob Causier(5)
Doncaster Golf Club
73
19th Joshua Berry(5)
Doncaster Golf Club
73
20th Rory McDONALD-O'BRIEN(5)
Lilleshall Hall Golf Club
73
21st Daniel Lee(6)
Sand Moor Golf Club
73
22nd Rueben Tennant(16)
Worksop Golf Club
73
23rd Jack Wilson(4)
Hallowes Golf Club
73
24th George Robson(4)
Fulford Golf Club
73
25th Lucas Martin(12)
Doncaster Golf Club
73
26th Carl Derbyshire(5)
Wallasey Golf Club
74
27th Shane Longworth(14)
Doncaster Golf Club
74
28th Bradley Smith(15)
Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club
75
29th Samuel Oliver Proctor(18)
Tankersley Park Golf Club
75
30th Kazzia Fox (20)
Gainsborough Golf Club
75
31st Marco Cuartero(23)
Phoenix Golf Club
75
32nd Sam Fry(20)
Doncaster Golf Club
77
33rd Max Whittaker(13)
Hickleton Golf Club
77
34th Samuel Norman (15)
Selby Golf Club
77
35th Thomas Pyman(10)
Oaks Golf Club (The)
77
36th Luke Gregory(5)
Doncaster Golf Club
77
37th Jacob Mitchell(22)
Doncaster Golf Club
79
38th Luke Turner(13)
Hallowes Golf Club
79
39th Lucas Wood(6)
Rotherham Golf Club
79
40th Amelia Smith(15)
Scarcroft Golf Club
80
41st Dylan Yorke(19)
Doncaster Golf Club
80
42nd Louis Walsh(12)
Crow Nest Park Golf Club
80
43rd Joe Hay(9)
Thirsk & Northallerton Golf Club
82
44th Matthew Dalton(24)
Dore & Totley Golf Club
82
45th Brooklyn Smith(23)
Southport & Ainsdale Golf Club
83
46th Lewis Jarvis(13)
Rotherham Golf Club
84
47th Josh Soons(22)
Woodhall Spa Golf Club
93


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.