Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Inter-Club Foursomes Medal 2015 Round 2

Saturday 18th April 2015, White Tees, Doncaster TM

View Statistics for this Competition

Results Score 
1st Andrew Robinson & Shaun Tarplett Hillsborough Golf Club66.0
2nd Louis Booth & Keir L Stockdale Worksop Golf Club69.5
3rd Shaun Price & Alan Taylor Renishaw Park Golf Club69.5
4th C M Barlow & L Durrant (Kilton Forest Golf Club/Sherwood Forest Golf Club)70.0
5th Adam Denton & Greg Denton (Hillsborough Golf Club/Lindrick Golf Club)70.5
6th Dave Fullwood & Gary Fullwood Wath Golf Club71.0
7th Dave Briggs & Dave Needham Renishaw Park Golf Club71.5
8th Sam Bairstow & A Bearder Hallowes Golf Club71.5
9th Daniel Cox & Alex Staveley Sitwell Park Golf Club72.0
10th Steve R Cammack & Pete Jackson Bondhay Golf & Country Club72.5
11th Liam Adderley-Foster & N Hayes Hickleton Golf Club73.0
12th Jamie Harrison & Jonathon Thomson Rotherham Golf Club73.0
13th Rhys Crabtree & Ian Ducker Hallowes Golf Club73.0
14th Andy Cutts & Christopher Parker Dore & Totley Golf Club73.5
15th Richard Bee & Dean Longden (Sitwell Park Golf Club/Phoenix Golf Club)73.5
16th Robert Haddrell & Joshua Wright Abbeydale Golf Club74.0
17th Jack Gregory & Luke Gregory Doncaster Golf Club74.0
18th Simon Hunter & Mark Lazenby Dore & Totley Golf Club74.0
19th Mark F Knight & Adam Rhodes Tinsley Park Golf Club74.0
20th Lee Brooks & Jacob Danks (Roundwood Golf Club/Rother Valley Golf Club)74.5
21st Lloyd Betts & Shaun Wales Tinsley Park Golf Club74.5
22nd Phillip Dernie & Andrew Pugsley Serlby Park Golf Club74.5
23rd Matthew Renwick & James Umpleby Phoenix Golf Club74.5
24th K Greaves & Josh Shaw (/Sitwell Park Golf Club)75.0
25th Chris Archer & Luke Palmowski (Rotherham Golf Club/Hickleton Golf Club)75.0
26th K A Geal & M Spink Silkstone Golf Club75.5
27th Gary Cupitt & Steve Fretwell Serlby Park Golf Club75.5
28th Elliot Ormondroyd & Nick Poppleton Wath Golf Club75.5
29th Mark Forde & Phillip Goodwin Hickleton Golf Club76.0
30th P Simon Bramall & M Hoole Silkstone Golf Club76.0
31st Tom Bentley & Paul Fowkes Rother Valley Golf Club76.0
32nd Lewis S Gill & Mark Harrison Wortley Golf Club76.0
33rd Brian Murphy & Paul Scaife Abbeydale Golf Club76.0
34th A. Beaumont & J Leedale Doncaster Golf Club76.5
35th Paul James & Robert Lake Concord Park Golf Club77.5
36th Nigel Athorn & Alex Haines Sickleholme Golf Club77.5
37th Neill Lucas & David M Wildgoose Jnr Concord Park Golf Club78.0
38th Simon Potter & Mike J Toon Wortley Golf Club78.5
39th Chris Fairclough & Paul Walsh Roundwood Golf Club79.0
40th Joel Stubbs & Daniel Wasteney (/Bondhay Golf & Country Club)79.0
41st Chris J Barnaby & Robert Housley Lees Hall Golf Club79.5
42nd James Mackie & Mark O'Reilly (Doncaster Golf Club/Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club)79.5
43rd Rob Anderson & Brian Dodge Beauchief Golf Club81.0
44th Daniel Bratton & J K Critchlow Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club81.5
45th Michael Miller & Grant Nuttall Lees Hall Golf Club81.5
46th Wayne Knight & A Oates Hallowes Golf Club83.5
47th J F Mottram & Andy Oxley Sickleholme Golf Club84.0
48th Peter Daughtrey & Rich Jones Rotherham Golf Club86.0
49th Mark Hancock & P Waltham Sandhill Golf ClubNR
50th John Cairns & G Hardy Sandhill Golf ClubNR
51st Martin Haddock & Ash Ibbotson Wheatley Golf ClubNR
52nd Steve Brennan & Joel Cartlidge Wheatley Golf ClubNR


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.