Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

Queens Jubilee Trophy

Saturday 22nd September 2012, White Tees, Grange Park

(3/4 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Dave Briggs Renishaw Park Golf Club (1), Mark Nelson (2), Andy Smith Renishaw Park Golf Club (3) & Stuart Bright (3) 130
2nd Dean Ullyott Stocksbridge & District Golf Club (7), James Walton Stocksbridge & District Golf Club (3), M Hulbert Stocksbridge & District Golf Club (8) & Andrew Taylor Stocksbridge & District Golf Club (14) 131
3rd Phillip Goodwin Hickleton Golf Club (5), D Sewell Hickleton Golf Club (10), Fred Braddock Hickleton Golf Club (5) & Mark Forde Hickleton Golf Club (8) 132
4th M Middlemiss Wakefield Golf Club (8), D A Smith Silkstone Golf Club (14), G Cooke Silkstone Golf Club (4) & G Goddard Silkstone Golf Club (6) 134
5th Elliot Ormondroyd Wath Golf Club (5), Andrew Ormondroyd Wath Golf Club (2), Paul Pettinger Wath Golf Club (5) & Neil Mosley (4) 136
6th Paul Higgins Tankersley Park Golf Club (1), Garry Scothorn Tankersley Park Golf Club (8), Brian V Garvey Tankersley Park Golf Club (10) & Gary Wroe Tankersley Park Golf Club (12) 136
7th Roy Cocker Hillsborough Golf Club (9), Miles R Rayner Hillsborough Golf Club (13), Michael T Sievewright Hillsborough Golf Club (15) & Mark Andrew Gregory (6) 136
8th Gary Handley Sandhill Golf Club (6), Simon Martin Sandhill Golf Club (5), Andy Jones Sandhill Golf Club (8) & Barry Hyde Sandhill Golf Club (17) 137
9th Mathew Holden Sickleholme Golf Club (4), Danny Bailey Sickleholme Golf Club (5), Kevin Hopkinson Sickleholme Golf Club (8) & Jamie Cooper Sickleholme Golf Club (14) 138
10th Rhys Crabtree Hallowes Golf Club (4), Ian Buckley Beauchief Golf Club (6), Ian Ducker Hallowes Golf Club (6) & Paul Allen Beauchief Golf Club (10) 139
11th Nathan T Muffett Phoenix Golf Club (3), Brian Muffett Phoenix Golf Club (9), Mark Evison Phoenix Golf Club (8) & Daniel Boardman Phoenix Golf Club (8) 139
12th Paul Luker Wath Golf Club (11), Robert John Price Waterfront Golf Club (4), David Gething (10) & Andrew Lancaster Waterfront Golf Club (10) 140
13th Paul James Concord Park Golf Club (5), Ali Hassan Concord Park Golf Club (5), Stuart Leigh Concord Park Golf Club (1) & John Hickey (4) 141
14th Tony Hickling Roundwood Golf Club (5), Paul A Renusz Roundwood Golf Club (9), David Round Roundwood Golf Club (7) & Kevin Rowbottom Roundwood Golf Club (10) 143
15th S N Fearns Doncaster Golf Club (4), J Rout Doncaster Golf Club (12), D Rout Doncaster Golf Club (11) & R.l Newton Doncaster Golf Club (6) 145
16th Mr Michael Moss (8), Mike Houseman (10), Alan Kearsley Wheatley Golf Club (11) & Paul Farrell Wheatley Golf Club (16) 146
17th Martyn Harrison Dore & Totley Golf Club (8), Phillip Kay Dore & Totley Golf Club (11), Dean Mcgarry Dore & Totley Golf Club (16) & Ian Wilson Dore & Totley Golf Club (10) 147
18th Gary Pickett Bawtry Golf Club (8), Paul Bates Bawtry Golf Club (5), Peter McKevitt Benton Hall Golf & Country Club (5) & Colin Robinson (6) 148
19th M R Hoyland Lees Hall Golf Club (4), A Longbottom Lees Hall Golf Club (3), Conner Wild Lees Hall Golf Club (4) & Oliver Rubenstein Lees Hall Golf Club (2) 149
20th Bob Unwin Rotherham Golf Club (8), Dave Gooding Rotherham Golf Club (14), Nick Brown Rotherham Golf Club (14) & John Gaskell Rotherham Golf Club (17) 152
21st T W Wright Sitwell Park Golf Club (12), H Carrington Sitwell Park Golf Club (11), J Taylor Sitwell Park Golf Club (9) & H R Downey Sitwell Park Golf Club (10) 164
22nd Stuart Bright (3), Tom Melrose Abbeydale Golf Club (10), Robert Blakemore Abbeydale Golf Club (5) & Mark Strange Abbeydale Golf Club (8) 176


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.