Sheffield Union of Golf Clubs

J H AITCHISON TROPHY

Saturday 4th August 2012, White Tees, Chesterfield

(3/4 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stOliver Hague Hillsborough Golf Club (5) & Peter James Wells Hillsborough Golf Club (11) 43
2ndMartin Loxley Abbeydale Golf Club (6) & George Loxley Abbeydale Golf Club (16) 40
3rdMick Jackson Phoenix Golf Club (10) & Martyn Siddall Phoenix Golf Club (12) 40
4thJarrod G West Tankersley Park Golf Club (5) & Ian Goulding Tankersley Park Golf Club (14) 40
5thDave Houlden (8) & Nick Pond (11) 40
6thDean Lomas Fulford Golf Club (7) & David Guite Tankersley Park Golf Club (8) 39
7thStephen Paul Manley Hillsborough Golf Club (8) & Shaun Michael Towning Hillsborough Golf Club (5) 38
8thSteve Gunn Chesterfield Golf Club (5) & M J Hallas Chesterfield Golf Club (9) 38
9thDave Roberts (Snr) Rotherham Golf Club (7) & David Smith Rotherham Golf Club (7) 38
10thMartin Kirk Hallamshire Golf Club (12) & David Mantle Hallamshire Golf Club (9) 38
11thLiam Glaves (15) & Leighton Glaves Dore & Totley Golf Club (13) 37
12thMartin Skinner (6) & Steve R Cammack Bondhay Golf & Country Club (5) 37
13thRalph Leeson (9) & Mitchell Sharpe Shirland Golf Club (5) 37
14thGraham Wood Wheatley Golf Club (8) & John Wood Wheatley Golf Club (9) 36
15thAlan White Wath Golf Club (12) & Ian Boulton (12) 36
16thB Crownshaw (5) & N. P. Moran (8) 35
17thP L Sanderson (9) & Anthony Moran Hickleton Golf Club (5) 35
18thAndrew Spokes Roundwood Golf Club (9) & Jim Keen Roundwood Golf Club (14) 35
19thBrian Muffett Phoenix Golf Club (9) & Neil Haythorne Phoenix Golf Club (9) 34
20thPaul Short Rotherham Golf Club (6) & Bob Unwin Rotherham Golf Club (8) 34
21stPaul Millward Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club (9) & Ian Bennett Doncaster Golf Club (8) 34
22ndPaul Liddle Doncaster Golf Club (8) & Frank Burke Doncaster Golf Club (11) 34
23rdPhil Corker Beauchief Golf Club (7) & Ted Walkden (14) 34
24thIan St.john Worksop Golf Club (9) & Ngai Sam Worksop Golf Club (9) 33
25thAndrew Holland Hallamshire Golf Club (8) & Rob Bunting Hallamshire Golf Club (5) 33
26thJim Macaskill Owston Hall Golf Club (8) & Dave Dean Owston Hall Golf Club (11) 33
27thBen Chappell Wheatley Golf Club (5) & Wayne Goddard Wheatley Golf Club (10) 33
28thA Cooper Dore & Totley Golf Club (11) & Ian Wood Hillsborough Golf Club (15) 33
29thGary Lund Lees Hall Golf Club (6) & Rod Howsham Lees Hall Golf Club (5) 33
30thAndrew Hibberd Dore & Totley Golf Club (5) & John Hibberd Dore & Totley Golf Club (9) 33
31stAlex Sangster Waterfront Golf Club (16) & Richard Hastings Waterfront Golf Club (12) 33
32ndDennis Gildea (11) & Sean Gildea (9) 32
33rdSean Fiddler Doncaster Golf Club (9) & John Rodwell Doncaster Golf Club (9) 32
34thPhil Ledger Hallowes Golf Club (11) & Tim Hopkinson Hallowes Golf Club (11) 32
35thPaul Morris Abbeydale Golf Club (11) & Tony Sanderson (14) 32
36thMark Bray Roundwood Golf Club (8) & D Darkin Roundwood Golf Club (14) 32
37thKen Major (11) & Peter Senior Sandhill Golf Club (12) 32
38thGary Coulthard Worksop Golf Club (12) & Geoff Turner Worksop Golf Club (10) 32
39thJohn Hopkinson Hallowes Golf Club (10) & Bill Pagdin Hallowes Golf Club (9) 32
40thJohn Rotherham Renishaw Park Golf Club (12) & Francis Buckley Renishaw Park Golf Club (11) 32
41stMick Saxon Hickleton Golf Club (5) & M J Shepherd Hickleton Golf Club (7) 32
42ndDarrell Charlesworth Wath Golf Club (8) & Jeff Owen Wath Golf Club (9) 32
43rdJohnny Miller Sandhill Golf Club (8) & Robin Beardshall (9) 31
44thMark Elliott Lees Hall Golf Club (6) & Sean Fiander Lees Hall Golf Club (11) 31
45thMark Blackhall Bondhay Golf & Country Club (11) & Jason Wilbourne (11) 30
46thAnthony Greenwood Stocksbridge & District Golf Club (5) & Dave Bertram Stocksbridge & District Golf Club (5) 30
47thEddie Steele Stocksbridge & District Golf Club (9) & Jack Bennett Stocksbridge & District Golf Club (13) 30
48thRhys Crabtree Hallowes Golf Club (5) & Tony Greenwood Beauchief Golf Club (11) 30
49thD Horton Silkstone Golf Club (9) & B McLean Silkstone Golf Club (8) 29
50thMick Atkinson (9) & Wayne Betts Lindrick Artisans Golf Club (9) 28
51stWayne Rodwell Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club (12) & Les Coulstock Doncaster Town Moor Golf Club (6) 27
52ndPaul Luker Wath Golf Club (11) & Darren Wilson Waterfront Golf Club (15) 27
53rdGary Cruise Sitwell Park Golf Club (11) & John Harris Sitwell Park Golf Club (7) 25
54thDale McDermott Owston Hall Golf Club (8) & Gareth Cordon Owston Hall Golf Club (10) 25


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.